35060 Colstrip Trail, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8421823 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35060 Colstrip Trail
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $658,440
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3369
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 236
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1791 / -82.2363
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Two Rivers
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor Elemen PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle PO
  • High School: Zephryhills High School PO
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jacque Gendron
  • 813-696-3050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes in the highly sought after Two Rivers community near Wesley Chapel, FL. Recognized as one of the nations top selling master planned communities by John Burns and RCLCO, Two Rivers offers an exceptional lifestyle surrounded by preserved woodlands, expansive grasslands, and beautiful water views that create a serene, nature rich environment unlike anything else in the area. Pulte Homes is Selling in Two Rivers! Two Rivers is a master planned community near Wesley Chapel that is enveloped by woodlands, grasslands, and waters. Amenities will include a clubhouse with a resort style pool, fitness center, nature trails, parks, shared green spaces, on site restaurant, lifestyle director, and so much more. This new consumer inspired home design, the Mahogany, has all the space you need with the designer finishes youll love. The gourmet kitchen showcases a large center island with a single bowl granite sink and upgraded faucet, upgraded white cabinets, 3cm quartz countertops with 3x12 tiled backsplash, a walk in pantry, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances including a built in oven and microwave, dishwasher, and stovetop with range hood. The bathrooms have white cabinets and quartz countertops. Plus, the Owners bath features a walk in shower, linen closet, dual sinks, and private commode. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring in main living areas, 22x22 tile floor in the baths and laundry room and stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. This home makes great use of space with versatile flex room, an oversized Owners suite that includes a large Owners retreat area and spacious walk in closet, and a 3 car garage. The spacious gathering room opens to covered lanai, ideal for entertaining. Additional features and upgrades include natural gas, a pocket sliding glass door to the lanai, LED downlights in the gathering room, upgraded lighting and door hardware, tray ceiling at gathering room, glass insert at front door and a Smart Home technology package with a video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: MAHOGANY
  • Builder Name: PULTE HOME COMPANY, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2547.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 23.19
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Access Management/ Richard Colon
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWO RIVERS PARCEL D2 PB 95 PG 068 BLOCK 40 LOT 65
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-21-0020-04000-0650
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1005 Chasehill Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$654,990.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

1005 Chasehill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with preferred lender and title company. Nestled in Zephyrhills, Florida, Hammock at Two Rivers offers an e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467709
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Chasehill Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$659,990.00 ($179.93 / sqft )

1025 Chasehill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467725
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Chasehill Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$634,990.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

1039 Chasehill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472156
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34768 Lowery Trail, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$669,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

34768 Lowery Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes in the highly sought after Two Rivers community near Wesley Chapel, FL. Recognized as one of the nations top selling master planned communities by John Burns and RCLCO,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454198
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1645 Trailhead Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$751,999.00 ($155.79 / sqft )

1645 Trailhead Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury in the gated community of Hammock at Two Rivers. This brand new, move in ready Sand Key floor plan by Taylor Morrison, one of Americas most trusted builders, offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4827 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493948
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sazan Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1662 Shields Point, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$644,850.00 ($175.95 / sqft )

1662 Shields Point New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes in the highly sought after Two Rivers community near Wesley Chapel, FL. Recognized as one of the nations top

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454191
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1678 Trailhead Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$629,999.00 ($146.55 / sqft )

1678 Trailhead Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 1678 Trailhead Lane in Hammock at Two Rivers, a thoughtfully designed new home with flexible opti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401238
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35056 Emberview Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$759,999.00 ($165.29 / sqft )

35056 Emberview Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Corner Lot | 1st Floor Guest Suite | Covered Extended Lanai | Gourmet Kitchen | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the To

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4598 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457119
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Trailhead Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$599,999.00 ($147.02 / sqft )

1558 Trailhead Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Larger Backyard | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 1558 Trailhead Lane in H

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4081 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455048
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35074 Emberview Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$781,999.00 ($162.01 / sqft )

35074 Emberview Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Sand Key at 35074 Ember

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4827 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454990
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice