8480 Maybelle Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8417651 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8480 Maybelle Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $376,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2901
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 272
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5653 / -82.5773
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: WEEKI WACHEE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1
  • Provided by: HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  • 352-600-8170
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home nestled within the serene confines of the prestigious Glen Lakes gated golf community. This exquisite property boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 luxurious bathrooms, offering unparalleled comfort and style. Step inside to discover the timeless elegance of wood and tile flooring throughout, complemented by the sophistication of granite kitchen countertops and ample cabinet space, perfect for culinary enthusiasts and entertainers alike. The master suite is a haven of tranquility, featuring walk in closets, dual sinks, a rejuvenating garden tub, and a separate shower, providing the ultimate retreat after a long day. Convenience meets luxury with indoor laundry facilities, while a versatile flex room offers endless possibilities to tailor the space to your lifestyle needs. Outside, unwind in the privacy of your pavered screened porch, surrounded by lush greenery and the soothing sounds of nature. Experience the epitome of refined living in this exclusive community, where every detail has been meticulously crafted to exceed your expectations. Schedule your showing today and make this exceptional property your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2238.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 834.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Erin Gilmore
  • Association Phone: 352-596-6351
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: GLEN LAKES PHASE 1 UNIT 2A LOT 382
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R14-222-17-1835-0000-3820
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11796 Memorial Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$427,990.00 ($129.19 / sqft )

11796 Memorial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715834
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11269 Duckling Way, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$447,990.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

11269 Duckling Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This to be built, two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a cover

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715233
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Gardner Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$355,000.00 ($110.87 / sqft )

7517 Gardner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning, like new home in Spring Hill, located in the highly desirable Waterford community! Built in 2023, this spacious 2 story reside

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883987
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11854 Memorial Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$428,990.00 ($129.49 / sqft )

11854 Memorial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724546
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8959 Nakoma Way, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$450,000.00 ($113.75 / sqft )

8959 Nakoma Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom POOL home with a 2 car garage offering 2,908 sq. ft. of living space on a private 1/3 acre lot with no HOA! This beautiful home features a grand double door entry, cathe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3956 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885423
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brian Kupres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11269 Duckling Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$447,990.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

11269 Duckling Way More Like This

This two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at the entrance of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257098
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11796 Memorial Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$427,990.00 ($129.19 / sqft )

11796 Memorial Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257243
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8959 Nakoma Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$450,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

8959 Nakoma Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259284
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11854 Memorial Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$428,990.00 ($129.49 / sqft )

11854 Memorial Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259324
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9143 Players Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$426,999.00 ($142.38 / sqft )

9143 Players Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this eye catching Slate home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a large great room; an open dining area; a thoughtfully designed kitchen offering stainless steel appliances, a ref

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123834
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice