4950 Gulf Boulevard 408, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8412866 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4950 Gulf Boulevard 408
  • Viewed: 174
  • Price: $4,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1505
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 286
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7233 / -82.7416
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Beau Monde Condo
  • Building: Beau Monde Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Timothy Shields
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available May 1, 2026, "FULLY FURNISHED WITH ALL UTILITIES PAID AND ALL AMENITIES" Just pay the monthly lease and enjoy! This absolutely gorgeous, professionally designed and furnished unit in the Beau Monde with beautiful sunset views is now available for a Short or Long term lease. (3 month minimum) The unit has been 100% professionally renovated. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy one of the most highly sought after Condo units on the beautiful white powder sand beaches on the Gulf in St. Pete Beach, Florida. This 4th floor 2 bedroom 2 bath unit offers the most beautiful sunset views west and north over the Gulf. The Beau Monde offers a formal secure lobby entry, heated saltwater pool, an exercise and weight room with sauna and showers, direct private beach access, tennis and pickleball courts, BBQ grills, and a club room, all complemented by the services of an on site property manager. The unit includes a covered reserved parking space just outside the main lobby entrance. Excellent location in the center of St. Pete Beach, across the street from Publix, Starbucks, CVS, shopping and many restaurants with convenient access to I 275 and close proximity to the vibrant downtowns of St. Petersburg and Tampa. Enjoy a short drive or walk to incredible dining, entertainment and world class amenities. Or, simply walk out the door and plant your feet in the soft white sand and enjoy the warm waters of the Gulf. You'll also enjoy relaxing strolls down quiet alleyways and experience the historic charm of Pass A Grille, a quaint seaside village just to the south with numerous boutique shops and restaurants. Just north you'll enjoy the exciting Treasure Island & John's Pass and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1505.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-06111-000-0408
  • Unit Number: 408
  • Views: 174
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 401, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,500.00

7650 Bayshore Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this luxurious Gulf front condo located in the gated community of Mansions By The Sea. This 2 bed 2 bath direct beachfront condo is located on the 4th floor southeast corner. CALL FOR RATES

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: U8102682
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00

3000 Pass A Grille Way More Like This

Pass A Grille Gem! Historically renovated, built with natural cypress wood. Cathedral ceiling, wood floors and a brick fireplace. Rare original post and beam construction fishing cottage. The home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: T3329209
  2. Provided by CHAPMAN REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Capri Boulevard 8, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,000.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

300 Capri Boulevard 8 Green Listing More Like This

Three month minimum renta! Your vacation will be remarkable and a perfect stay cation in this amazing waterfront townhome! WALK TO THE BEACH!!! Fully furnished, the space is open and inviting with ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Gulf Boulevard A610, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

5301 Gulf Boulevard A610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual lease beginning March 2026, this penthouse level residence at Boca Sands offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy luxury waterfront living in one of St. Pete Beachs most exclusi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458663
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 606, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

7650 Bayshore Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual furnished rental 6 12 months mansions is known for spectacular views from their generous balcony! Beautiful long term rental on the beach!! This luxury 2 bedroom, corner unit is tastefully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417196
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 Coquina Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

7615 Coquina Way More Like This

FURNISHED AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026 JANUARY 31, 2027 | ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Just two blocks from the powdery sands of world renowned St. Pete Beach, this beautifully renovated Key West style home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493109
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 44th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

204 44th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Living Just Steps from the Sand! Welcome to this beautifully renovated home featuring a stunning main home ideally situated in the heart of St. Pete Beach, one of Floridas premier commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474487
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pete Mustafaraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Sunset Way 220, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,500.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

6650 Sunset Way 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, the highly sought after Silver Sands direct Gulf Front 3 bed 2 bath condo located directly on the sand! Gorgeous open views of the Gulf. This unit has been recently updated. No carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407454
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8401 Gulf Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,000.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

8401 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the quintessential "Old Florida" lifestyle in this meticulously restored 1930s two story beach home, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Sunset Beach neighborhood of Treasure Isla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475432
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9020 Gulf Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,995.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

9020 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at its Best Location, Location, Location! This bright and breezy single family home, located directly on the intracoastal of Blind Pass, offers spectacular water views throughout, a z

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476742
  2. Provided by FLIP SIDE REALTY BY DESIGN
  3. Contact Marla Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice