6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 682, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8395683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 682
  • Viewed: 364
  • Price: $765,000
  • Price sqft: $556
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1375
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 338
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7038 / -82.7217
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bahia Vista
  • Building: Bahia Vista
  • Elementary School: Bay Point Elementary PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  • 727-360-6927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful three bedroom condo in the prestigious Club Bahia Vista. This exquisite residence offers spectacular water views from nearly every angle, with three waterfront balconies that fill the home with natural light and provide a front row seat to breathtaking sunrises and sunsets. Step inside to discover an open concept living space where classic design meets modern sophistication. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs delight, featuring natural wood cabinetry with etched glass panels, soft close drawers, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and under cabinet lighting. A custom etched breakfast table and built in desk with file cabinets add refined touches that enhance both style and functionality. The expansive living and dining areas are accented by gleaming wood floors and walls of sliding glass doors that frame dramatic views of the water, creating a seamless transition between indoor elegance and the serene outdoors. The master suite is a private retreat complete with its own seaside balcony, hardwood floors, a generous walk in closet, and a luxurious bath featuring dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower. An additional bedroom or den also enjoys its own balcony, ensuring every space in this home offers a glimpse of the picturesque waterfront. Further highlights include hurricane shutters, one of the best assigned covered parking spots near the front door, and energy efficient 3M film on windows and doors. Club Bahia Vista enriches your lifestyle with an impressive array of amenitiesa beautifully appointed recreation building with a kitchen, fitness center, and TV room, alongside a tropical pool and spa overlooking the lake. Ideally located just minutes from Gulf beaches, Ft. DeSoto Park, and the Pinellas Bike Trail, with downtown St. Petersburg and Tampa International Airport conveniently close, this condo presents an unparalleled blend of luxury, comfort, and location. Schedule your private showing today or grab your VR headset for a Matterport tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1375.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • School Elementary: Bay Point Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Prop Management
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAHIA VISTA UNIT V CONDO BLDG 17, UNIT 682 (MAP 08-32-16-S)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-32-16-02425-017-6820
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 682
  • View: Water
  • Views: 364
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4991 Bacopa Lane S 502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$775,000.00 ($481.37 / sqft )

4991 Bacopa Lane S 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay set the stage for this elegant residence featuring the rarely available Bougainvillea floor plan. Thoughtfully designed to maximize both space and scener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452095
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Dave Masi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Pinellas Bayway S 107, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$824,000.00 ($521.52 / sqft )

910 Pinellas Bayway S 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just reduced again! THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE FOR LEASE / OR SALE . Rare deepwater boat slip opportunitythis beautifully updated waterfront residence includes a 50 deeded slip with no fixed bridges,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448772
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Kolozs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$698,000.00 ($530.80 / sqft )

5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular views of Boca Ciega Bay from the moment you enter this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury waterfront condominium. The spacious living room offers direct water views and ample roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460274
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4953 Bacopa Lane S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$725,000.00 ($395.53 / sqft )

4953 Bacopa Lane S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. Welcome to Bacopa Bay, a lavish 24 hour guard gated condominium community set on the breathtaking waters of Boca Ciega Bay. This sought after enclave provides residents with unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451772
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barb Hetrick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$699,000.00 ($462.91 / sqft )

1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED 40K THIS IS A MUST SEE !Your Waterfront Escape Awaits on Tierra Verde From the moment you step inside this extraordinary first floor waterfront condo, youll feel the difference. A seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pinellas Bayway S 2, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$760,000.00 ($669.60 / sqft )

350 Pinellas Bayway S 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch life along the desirable Grand Canal unfold as dolphins and manatees glide by, pelicans fish, and stunning sunsets paint the sky. Keep your boat ready in a deeded slip with a 16,000 lb fast lift

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,209.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468749
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Pinellas Bayway S 109, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$769,000.00 ($486.71 / sqft )

900 Pinellas Bayway S 109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This first floor condominium has spacious rooms, and a view of the Tierra Verde Grand Canal. It has a large rear deck, and an assigned carport. The association is fully funded with no current assess

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468203
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Randall Ierna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 8th Avenue N 4, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$899,000.00 ($702.34 / sqft )

380 8th Avenue N 4 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning corner waterfront condo with panoramic pass a grille channel views! Experience luxury waterfront living in this completely renovated corner condo at the exclusive 9 unit flamingo bay club in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483946
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1695 Pinellas Bayway S E4, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$875,000.00 ($429.98 / sqft )

1695 Pinellas Bayway S E4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise at Hidden Lagoon in Tierra Verde. Spanning an expansive 2,035 square feet, this third floor corner condominium is beautifully maintained and move in ready, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491329
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$725,000.00 ($635.97 / sqft )

6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 1202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Perched on the 12th floor of Bahia Del Mar, this corner unit residence captures some of the most breathtaking views in the entire community, with sweeping panoramas of the Gulf, Intracoastal waterways

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491764
  2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
  3. Contact Angel Bueno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice