11465 7th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8392306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11465 7th Street E
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $800,000
  • Price sqft: $373
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2145
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 346
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.779 / -82.7642
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Isle Of Palms 2nd Add
  • Elementary School: Azalea Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  • Contact: Troy Walseth
  • 727-367-3756
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Build Your Dream Waterfront Home on Treasure Islands Isle of Palms Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a prime waterfront property in the heart of Treasure Island on the desirable Isle of Palms. This oversized lotone of the largest by square footage in the neighborhoodoffers a rare chance to create a custom single family home in one of Floridas most sought after coastal communities. Surrounded by tranquil waters and lush tropical scenery, this property is a blank canvas for developers, investors, or anyone looking to design a luxury coastal retreat. Imagine a modern, architect designed home with expansive living spaces, premium finishes, and seamless indoor outdoor living that captures breathtaking water views and year round sunsets. Enjoy the best of Florida waterfront living with easy access to fishing, kayaking, and paddleboarding right from your backyard. Ideally located just minutes from Treasure Island Beach, upscale restaurants, boutique shops, and a vibrant local arts and culture scene, this location also provides quick access to the Intracoastal Waterway, Tampa Bay, and the Gulf of Mexico. Whether youre building your forever home or a high end investment property, this lot presents a rare opportunity to bring your vision to life in a peaceful, yet connected, coastal paradise.Secure your slice of Treasure Island waterfront real estate today and begin creating the Florida lifestyle youve always dreamed of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1385.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Irregular Lot, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLE OF PALMS 2ND ADD BLK 5, LOT 48 LESS THAT PART DESC BEG MOST N'LY COR OF SD LOT 48 TH "S61D08'08""E 147.14FT TO" MOST S'LY COR OF LOT 49 TH NW'LY 180FT(S) TO SE'LY R/W OF 115TH AVE AT POINT 41.82FT SW'LY OF MOST N'LY COR OF SD LOT 48 TH N62D26'E 41.82FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-43506-005-0480
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 132
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 315 Tessier Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$799,900.00 ($309.80 / sqft )

315 Tessier Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Home in Vina del Mar, Pass a Grille Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Vina del Mar neighborhood, just steps from the sugar sand beaches of Pass a Grille. This c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410465
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 88th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$785,000.00 ($354.24 / sqft )

424 88th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom mid century modern home located just minutes from the sugar sand shores of St. Petersburg Beach. Offering 1,796 sq. ft. of stylish coastal liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 115th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$745,000.00 ($281.13 / sqft )

750 115th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

CHEAPEST WATERFRONT PROPERTY FOR SALE IN TREASURE ISLAND. This Rare opportunity in the heart of Treasure Island! Located at 750 115th Ave, this waterfront property offers endless potential for investo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506227
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 126th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$875,000.00 ($194.96 / sqft )

247 126th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Listed below appraised value (copy available). Walk or bike to the beach in minutes from the highly sought after Isle of Capri, an established and land constrained coastal neighborhood recognized for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467560
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Casey Lynn Fitzgerald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 41st Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$730,000.00 ($336.72 / sqft )

280 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering Seller Financing with a great rate! Also seller will credit $5,000 towards insurance premiums or buyers pre paids and closing cost. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443855
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Christopher Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 6th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$875,000.00 ($374.73 / sqft )

11800 6th Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located on the desirable Isle of Capri in Treasure Island, this waterfront home offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle just minutes from the sand. The property was professionally remediated follo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474768
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Jimmy Brylinke, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Julia Circle, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$949,000.00 ($384.68 / sqft )

230 Julia Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Vina del Mar one of the most prestigious and desirable neighborhoods in St. Pete Beach, where a palm lined corridor along Pass A Grille Way sets the tone for a community defined by manicur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498217
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 80th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$925,000.00 ($365.47 / sqft )

23 80th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

*****treasure island beach home for sale*****3 story single family residence on stilts***** located just steps from the white sands of sunset beach. ***** if youre looking for a home on the island, el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497370
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Simon Bensmail, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6855 Gulf Winds Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$799,000.00 ($345.59 / sqft )

6855 Gulf Winds Drive More Like This

Exceptional turnkey duplex opportunity in the heart of St. Pete Beach just a short walk to the sugar sand beaches, dining, shopping, and everything this vibrant coastal community has to offer. This u

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506839
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Giuliana Cianfarani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11870 6th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$895,000.00 ($256.08 / sqft )

11870 6th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront pool/spa home with high ceilings has been remediated and is a blank canvas for your remodeling and design adventure. While the home had water intrusion from hurricane helene there are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504005
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Caren Dana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice