162 Teryl Road 2, NAPLES, FL 34112
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8386244 ( Rental )
  • Street Address: 162 Teryl Road 2
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1360
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 365
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1263 / -81.758
  • County: COLLIER
  • City: NAPLES
  • Zipcode: 34112
  • Subdivision: Glades Country Club Apts 2the
  • Building: Glades Country Club Apts 2the
  • Provided by: CARRERA CONSULTING GROUP INTER
  • Contact: Lina Carrera
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful! Totally updated second floor home with open spacious rooms this home offers two bedroom and two baths and a huge lanai that is enclosed for your enjoyment during your stay in the unit allowing for entertaining and comfortable relaxation with fabulous views of the golf course. the pool, tennis, pickle ball and all amenities located close by including golfing. The Glades is community rich in amenities, offering the most active lifestyle and within minutes to 5th Ave. Shopping, galleries, dining and Naples sandy beaches. The Glades Golf & Country Club is one of Naples' most established and friendly communities. Amenities are top notch and inclusive. Mature Old Florida landscaping surrounds 36 holes of golf. In this community there are many areas of riding for fun or walking for exercise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Other Features
  • Views: 191
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2005 Pine Isle Ln, NAPLES, FL 34112
$2,950.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

2005 Pine Isle Ln More Like This

AVAILABLE NOVEMBER THROUGH APRIL 2026!!! 3 MONTH MINIMUM!!! This gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished end unit is just minutes from dining, shopping, entertainment and the beautiful beaches of Southwes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225070453
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Jack A Breyman
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3619 Poplar Way B, NAPLES, FL 34112
$2,500.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

3619 Poplar Way B More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home with a huge backyard! Just a short walk to Sugden Park, giving you a partial view of the lake! Minutes to shopping, dining, and our beautiful beaches!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226001544
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
  3. Contact Melody Klein
  4. 239-949-8338
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 Teryl Rd 6-2, NAPLES, FL 34112
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

162 Teryl Rd 6-2 More Like This

Welcome to your tropical getaway! This fully updated second floor home offers spacious open living, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy the expansive enclosed lanai;perfect for relaxing o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225061966
  2. Provided by Carrera Consulting Group Inter
  3. Contact Lina Carrera
  4. 786-505-0084
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3195 Boca Ciega Dr C10, NAPLES, FL 34112
$3,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3195 Boca Ciega Dr C10 More Like This

2/2 villa home with 1 car garage! Great Views of Lake and Golf course, furnished Naples Lakewood attached Villa for rent with a minimum rental period of 3 month just 3 miles to 5TH AVE South and Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225074808
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Mixy Zaitlik
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Knights Bridge Rd 30, NAPLES, FL 34112
$3,000.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

9 Knights Bridge Rd 30 More Like This

Welcome to this charming condominium located at 9 Knights Bridge Rd in Naples. This well maintained home features a spacious open floor plan with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with ample ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225078047
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. 804-656-5007
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Arboretum Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34112
$3,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4607 Arboretum Cir 103 More Like This

Available as a long term annual rental, as well as a short term. Located in the Bayshore Arts District, The Arboretum is a gated community offering resort style amenities in the heart of Naples. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226004884
  2. Provided by Naples Flat Fee Realty LLC
  3. Contact Charlie Wallen
  4. 239-821-9008
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Sandpiper Bay Cir A305, NAPLES, FL 34112
$2,375.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3002 Sandpiper Bay Cir A305 More Like This

Immediate Availability for an annual tenant! This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home is a unique Naples gem with cathedral ceilings that create an open, spacious feeling blended with an element of privacy over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226005229
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Rob Mauceli
  4. 239-268-8976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4069 Northlight Dr 1805, NAPLES, FL 34112
$3,000.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

4069 Northlight Dr 1805 More Like This

Available Seasonally! This quaint 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the highly desirable Winterpark community is waiting for you. The home features a well designed layout with a comfortable livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226005519
  2. Provided by Reed Property Mgt. & Sales
  3. Contact Shay Colon
  4. 239-351-2880
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1881 Danford St, NAPLES, FL 34112
$2,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1881 Danford St More Like This

Beautifully furnished duplex 2 bed + den, 1 bath unit with a private patio deck in a prime Naples location just steps from Bayview Parks Gulf access boat ramp and only minutes to downtown Naples, inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225078183
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Sandra Carano
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Storter Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
$2,995.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2505 Storter Ave More Like This

***NEW CONSTRUCTION***BAYSHORE DISTRCIT***ANNUAL RENTAL***AVAILABLE Starting in May 2026***Flood and wind resistant, this stunning elevated steel frame home is tucked away at the end of a peaceful str

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008269
  2. Provided by Premier Property Management
  3. Contact Erin Hale
  4. 239-321-6650
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice