5005.5 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8366537 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5005.5 5th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 231
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 540
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 414
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7668 / -82.7013
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Bellecrest Heights
  • Provided by: EJI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  • Contact: Edward Inglesby
  • 727-822-2424
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and appointed, most everything included...(water/sewer/trash/wi fi and streaming cable included)just bring your clothes and toothbrush. The apartment is a detached apartment above a 2 car garage with it's own entrance. This gorgeous apartment was totally remodeled(everything brand new as of 11/21). Impact hurricane windows. Beautiful hardwood floors, knotty pine doors, stunning new kitchen and bathroom....also a large closet with washer and dryer and brand new built in storage shelves and places to hang clothes. Two large tv's(living room and bedroom)includes water, sewer and trash as well as streaming cable and of course wi fi. Above ground pool and a shared gazebo make for a beautiful back yard. A smaller storage area is also available. If given notice a larger area may be available in the 2 car garage. 3 car parking pad in front of garage and right next to the gate that leads to the upstairs apartment. Centrally located in the center of St Pete as your less than 10 minutes to the beach or downtown St Pete. The property is managed by a 25 year Real Estate Broker. Will consider shorter lease for the right situation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 520.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Realtor(Ed Inglesby)
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 21-31-16-07182-011-0140
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 231
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5055 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5055 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home for lease. Located on a corner lot with fenced yard and alley access. Located close to downtown St. Petersburg and a quick drive to the beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506737
  2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Xina Rim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,600.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

1846 Shore Drive S 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497165
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 101, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1846 Shore Drive S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497205
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gated resort style condominium provides the perfect combination of relaxation and excitement. It is ideally located close to the beautiful beaches of the barrier islands, the lively arts scene an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464517
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 65th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,050.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1060 65th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed and 1.5 baths All rooms with fenced yard, Spacious dining room & living room combo, front family room, split bedroom design. The Master bedroom has 2 closets,2nd bedroom with an en suite 1/2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485120
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Alicia Fiorello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7625 Sun Island Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,100.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

7625 Sun Island Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

For Rent, 12 months minimum... Dont miss this exceptional two bedroom, two bath ground floor waterfront condominium located in the highly desirable 55+ Bay Island community. This updated condo, is fil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the exclusive, gated Bay Island community one of South Pasadena's premier 55+ waterfront enclaves. This con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450581
  2. Provided by ELITEEAGLE REALTY SERVICES, LL
  3. Contact Helena Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Shore Drive S 5, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,995.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

1840 Shore Drive S 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom apartment featuring a spacious walk in closet, central A/C, and brand new appliances, located in a prime waterfront location and nestled within a charming courtyard style community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485231
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Esther Briand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 5, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,025.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 5 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming GROUND FLOOR END UNIT apartment boasts fresh r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399495
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5616 27th Avenue S 5616, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,800.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

5616 27th Avenue S 5616 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Duplex Property in popular Gulfport available for immediate Annual Lease. This Duplex has been completely updated and features an open floorplan, new luxury vinyl flooring, new paint, fixtures a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489702
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice