3870 155th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8342159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3870 155th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3383
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 469
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5453 / -82.3817
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Twin Rivers Ph Ii
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Geno Stopowenko
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and beautifully refreshed, this custom pool home in the highly desirable Twin Rivers community offers space, privacy and an exceptional location. Situated on over half an acre, the property backs to a wooded preserve with peaceful pond views, creating a quiet natural setting while still being just minutes from everyday conveniences. The home was temporarily taken off the market in October 2025 to complete a full interior repaint, including walls, ceilings, doors and baseboards giving the home a bright, like new feel. Major improvements include a new roof and exterior paint completed in January 2025 adding significant value and curb appeal. Inside, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light highlight the open, inviting layout designed for both comfortable living and entertaining. The main level features a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, a breakfast bar and a dining nook. The living room opens seamlessly to the screened lanai and pool through pocketing sliding glass doors, while a formal dining room, half bath, and dedicated laundry room add everyday functionality. Upstairs, the generous primary suite serves as a private retreat with dual walk in closets and access to a terrace overlooking the preserve. The ensuite bath includes split vanities, a whirlpool soaking tub and a walk through shower with dual shower heads and a bench. Two additional bedrooms and a full guest bath complete the second floor. The backyard offers a true private oasis. The screened lanai features a sparkling pool with a sun shelf, waterfall feature and umbrella ready lounging area, perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Only a portion of the yard is fenced and the property extends to the wooded pond offering additional space and privacy. Twin Rivers is known for its large homesites, custom built homes and welcoming community atmosphere, with events such as food truck nights, holiday golf cart parades and neighborhood gatherings. Convenient access to Lakewood Ranch, Bradenton, Sarasota, St. Pete, Tampa, and Floridas renowned Gulf beaches makes this location ideal. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lifestyle Twin Rivers has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lexington Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2377.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 311.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 2059 TWIN RIVERS PHASE II PI#4977.1115/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 497711159
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11420 Savannah Lakes Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$735,000.00 ($200.49 / sqft )

11420 Savannah Lakes Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience Florida living at its finest in this exceptional Lee Wetherington 4 bedroom, 3 bath executive home plus office, complete with a 3 car garage and set on a private preserve lot in the coveted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665393
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Anja Buetergerds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3673 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$639,999.00 ($179.42 / sqft )

3673 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3567 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910337
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 50th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$620,000.00 ($167.98 / sqft )

13130 50th Court E More Like This

Another price adjustment! If you haven't seen this one, put it on your must do list! Discover idyllic living in this Gamble Creek Estates residence! Perfect for growing families or snowbirders, it o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3691 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671618
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12623 Wheatgrass Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$625,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

12623 Wheatgrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is back on marketprior contract terminated due to buyers contingency not being met, not related to the property. Inspection was completed with excellent results, confirming the homes condition.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683348
  2. Provided by REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chrissy Brahler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 54th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$750,000.00 ($176.76 / sqft )

9210 54th Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on more than one third of an acre in sought after Ancient Oaks, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den and bonus room (with closet), 3 bath pool home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676251
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12627 Wheatgrass Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$675,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

12627 Wheatgrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellers welcome you to see this meticulously upgraded home, loaded with thoughtful enhancements and designer finishes throughout. Offering unobstructed lake view in the front and added lush

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461924
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Heidi Seddon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8215 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,990.00 ($159.37 / sqft )

8215 Rushton Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Verona This Verona is Ready Now! Designed to impress with expansive living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings, this stunning residence blends

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480039
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466608
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Degroot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13732 Old Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$684,000.00 ($200.53 / sqft )

13732 Old Creek Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is the kind of home that instantly feels like a deep exhale at the end of a long day. Built in 2021 by Neal Communities, this Bright Meadow floor plan blends modern design with relaxed Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677649
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melinda Sanchez, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18002 Howling Wolf Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$724,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

18002 Howling Wolf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space? This 4 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home with a full 3 car garage on 1.31 acres is waiting for you. That's right, over one acre of land in Parrish in the Foxbrook Community! Rece

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687201
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Nancy Aultman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice