3700 Atlantic Avenue 207, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $249,500
  • Price sqft: $511
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 488
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0084 / -80.8794
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Mariners Cove Condo
  • Building: Mariners Cove Condo
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: Renee Stimson
  • 386-428-5723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with pool & ocean views from the balcony. Completely remodeled in 2021 for full time living, this unit combines modern design with thoughtful, high quality upgrades throughout. The kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing elegant granite countertops, crisp white shaker cabinets, solid rosewood shelving, and a built in peninsula island accented by stylish pendant lightingperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Brand new kitchen appliances installed in 2026 add both convenience and peace of mind. Sleek 24 x 24 marble terrazzo tile flows seamlessly throughout the entire unit, creating a clean and sophisticated look. The bathroom features a spacious walk in shower with a sliding glass door, along with a designer barn door that separates the bathroom and laundry area for added functionality and style. Additional upgrades include a hurricane rated sliding glass door (2021), split A/C unit (2021), hot water heater (2021), and a ventless washer/dryer tower (2025). Ample custom storage solutions have been thoughtfully integrated throughout the home, maximizing space and organization. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this turnkey condo offers comfort, durability, and breathtaking viewsall in one. Mariners Cove Condo itself has had a recent complete makeover including a new roof, paint, balconies, walkways and pool area with fresh new pavers. This is the perfect complex offering easy beach access, shopping and several nearby restaurants. Short term rentals are also allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Marble, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 459.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Diana Mitchell
  • Association Phone: 407-463-6445
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MARINERS COVE CONDO UNIT 207 MB 34 PG 135 PER OR 3752 PG 0694 PER OR 4655 PG 4311 PER OR 6604 PG 3675 PER OR 7999 PG 2905
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7415-07-00-2070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 335 Causeway  D22, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$230,000.00 ($353.85 / sqft )

335 Causeway D22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the vibrant, artsy vibe of New Smyrna Beach in the Venetian, a highly desired waterfront community located on a canal to the Intracoastal Waterway that leads to the Atlantic Ocean and the River.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352905
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Ruth Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive C52, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$230,000.00 ($274.46 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive C52 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6365549
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Kiki Kosmas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive B13, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$289,000.00 ($344.87 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive B13 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE Welcome to easy coastal living close to the beach, dining, and shopping in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium features a bright open floor plan that seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388855
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Evania Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Causeway  1020, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$249,900.00 ($305.50 / sqft )

325 Causeway 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price recently reduced! Move in ready, fully renovated ground floor condo in the heart of New Smyrna Beach! Welcome to Waterway East a sought after waterfront community perfectly positioned on Coron

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087228
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Sylvan McElroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 303, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$234,900.00 ($486.34 / sqft )

3700 Atlantic Avenue 303 Reduced More Like This

Studio Condominium is steps away from the beach in New Smyrna Beach Your Slice of Paradise Awaits! Wake up to the sound sight of seagulls gliding above the surf, and the feeling of soft sand beneath

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 483 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399841
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anna Loftsson-Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Peninsula Avenue A21, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$249,900.00 ($378.64 / sqft )

541 Peninsula Avenue A21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Whether you're downsizing your permanent residence or just looking for that perfect beach getaway that can generate income when you're not using it, this beautiful 1 bedroom condo in the heart of the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087925
  2. Provided by OWN-A-PAD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marion Dempsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Peninsula Avenue A19, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$245,000.00 ($371.21 / sqft )

541 Peninsula Avenue A19 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Coronado Arms Condominium in beautiful New Smyrna Beachaffectionately known as the Chandelier of Volusia County. This rarely available, spacious second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948762
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive A7, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$299,000.00 ($356.80 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive A7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your effortless coastal escape at Coronado Covewhere location, lifestyle, and turnkey living come together seamlessly. Ideally positioned in the heart of New Smyrna Beach, 3800 Saxon Drive,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087946
  2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
  3. Contact Tara Lyall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 215, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$240,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

3700 Atlantic Avenue 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at Mariners Cove in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. From the moment you step inside this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, your eyes are instantly drawn to the shimmering

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401374
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 Sea Mist Drive 218, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$285,000.00 ($319.87 / sqft )

4405 Sea Mist Drive 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

A SEA WOODS BEACHSIDE GEM!!! This beautifully updated, FULLY FURNISHED/TURN KEY, 1 bedroom, 2nd floor condo is the perfect beach retreat with GREAT RENTAL HISTORY. The SEA WOODS 1 bedroom condos are

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.37 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087965
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Greg Lupinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice