1208 Turtle Island Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1208 Turtle Island Road
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9095 / -81.9505
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Hammock Oaks Ph 1c
  • Elementary School: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Provided by: COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Michelle Alban
  • 386-427-0002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and impeccably upgraded, this stunning Winterhaven model villa built by Ryan Homes offers effortless luxury living from the moment you arrive. Thoughtfully curated finishes and designer enhancements elevate every space, including the following upgrades: * Bright Great Room with an upgraded LED lighting package * Corfu Package LVP and tile in all wet areas for durability and design * Extra outlets in the garage and lanaiperfect for your TV or hobby setup * Pre wired fan outlets and ceiling fans in the bedroom and great room * Washer, dryer, and added laundry cabinetry for extra storage * Designer shutters throughout and a motorized roller shade on the sliders * A premium lot backing to peaceful woods and a retaining pondno rear neighbors * Transferable warranty from Ryan Homes This is an ALL AGES community, and this villa is on one of the few wooded view lots still available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Winterhaven
  • Builder Name: Ryan Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1509.00
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • School Elementary: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Dawn Vansant
  • Association Phone: 407-653-8128
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK OAKS PHASE 1C PB 83 PG 12 LOT 217
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-18-24-0012-000-21700
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 895 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$347,264.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

895 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Yellowstone floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy the convenience of a first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497865
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 819 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$328,200.00 ($134.62 / sqft )

819 Sunshower Drive New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The primary suite is tucked in the re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372007
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$352,444.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

891 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. Upstairs loft can be used to best fi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372015
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$341,324.00 ($116.14 / sqft )

807 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372014
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 779 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$345,879.00 ($141.87 / sqft )

779 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION | 4 BEDROOMS | NEARLY 2,000 Sq Ft | ADJACENT TO THE VILLAGES! This beautifully finished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Reserve at Hammock Oaks offers 1,988 sq ft of modern, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108456
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Candace Tulensru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Hammock Oaks Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$368,990.00 ($112.67 / sqft )

423 Hammock Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Hammock Oaks in Lady Lake, Florida! Featuring a collection of single family homes located directly east of The Villages. Only 2 miles from everything Lake Sum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884445
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$327,990.00 ($128.83 / sqft )

756 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully designed open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The gourmet kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106599
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 871 Shumard Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$302,990.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

871 Shumard Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGE The Magellan floorplan is a versatile two story home offering 3 bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with ample space, spanning 2281 sq. f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106169
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 707 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$350,734.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

707 Sunshower Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497864
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice