273 Compass Rose Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: NS1087783 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 273 Compass Rose Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $629,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2301 / -81.1194
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Provided by: 386REALESTATE.COM
  • Contact: Kevin Kling
  • 386-999-4006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Picture yourself in a low maintenance, high leisure lifestyle from the unparalleled Latitude Margaritaville in Daytona Beach! Here is your opportunity to own one of the best Breeze locations in this highly sought community. Move in ready and like new, this private home is illuminated with Florida sun creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. As you approach the home you will immediately notice the vibrant paint colors, the beautiful pavered drive, the oversized 2 car garage, and an ornate entry above the front door. Upon entering the foyer one can see through the house to the five panels of sliding glass and onto an extended screened in lanai. The 14 foot entryway height and the tray ceiling in the Great Room add volume and spaciousness to the ambience. Beyond the lanai's picture window sized no see um screening there is nothing except water and native vegetation. Various shore birds frequent the far bank. There are also visits from Sand Hill Cranes, egrets, herons, turkeys, deer, and occasionally, a fox. This view, under a western setting sun, gives the illusion of an isolated area even in the midst of Margaritaville. Features inside include recessed lighting, custom fixtures and stunning wood like tile flooring. The open kitchen will delight the chef of the family with an abundance of wood cabinetry, gorgeous granite countertops with breakfast bar, and a quality stainless steel appliance package. This versatile floor plan provides two full ensuite bedrooms and a bonus den. Latitude Daytona is among the best 55+ in communities in Florida, with residents enjoying a resort lifestyle that includes a private restaurant / bar, a beach club with private transportation, multiple swimming pools, tennis, pickleball and much more. You can even drive a golf cart to the local Publix Supermarket! Don't miss out on this life changing offering!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2067.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 367.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Latitude
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: 5-15-32 LOT 852 LATITUDE AT DAYTONA BEACH PHASE 3A MB 60 PGS 163-173 PER OR 7935 PG 0259
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32124 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 520503008520
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 513 Mosaic Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$739,900.00 ($240.54 / sqft )

513 Mosaic Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

The Crown Jewel of the Mosaic Neighborhood is available! This stunning home offers a one of a kind view you wont find anywhere elsebest enjoyed from your own custom designed pool and spa! Built for en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350994
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Christopher Schiffermiller, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Firethorn Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$614,000.00 ($197.94 / sqft )

3160 Firethorn Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Modern Luxury Meets Resort Living in Legends Preserve. Welcome to 3160 Firethorn Circle, an exquisite 2024 built Coral floor plan by Meritage Homes. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396609
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE & LAND CO.
  3. Contact Temika Kindred
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1033 Scramble Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$689,000.00 ($225.83 / sqft )

1033 Scramble Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1033 Scramble Drive is a 2023 Meritage Home offering an untouched, nearly new presentation. With 3,051 square feet of living space, this spacious two st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946080
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Allison Gartrell, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Fuchsia Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$649,000.00 ($188.23 / sqft )

260 Fuchsia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, light, and standout design come together in this impressive Mosaic residence that checks every boxand then some. From the moment you step inside, the scale is undeniable: soaring ceilings, a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317921
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Kalcounos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Azure Mist Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$699,900.00 ($240.19 / sqft )

270 Azure Mist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offering 270 Azure Mist Waywhy wait to build when you can move right into this beautiful pool home in the sought after Mosaic community of Daytona Beach? Tucked away yet close to everything, youre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317456
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lynette Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Aquamarine Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$739,000.00 ($211.02 / sqft )

402 Aquamarine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market due to buyer financing no issues with the property. Where coastal living meets modern sophistication. Welcome to 402 Aquamarine Way a recently built, move in ready retreat tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339669
  2. Provided by COASTAL VENTURES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Flatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Flopshot Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$649,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

1018 Flopshot Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newly built, 2 story home in the desirable Preserves at LPGA. Completed in 2024, this beautifully designed home offers nearly 3,300 square feet of sophisticated living space, with eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221536
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 786 Jollymon Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$689,900.00 ($223.20 / sqft )

786 Jollymon Way Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED AND SAYS MAKE OFFER! Welcome to this beautiful CABANA POOL HOME in Latitude Margaritaville! Enjoy the sunsets from the extended lanai overlooking the pool and sparkling pond. Hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213274
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges and Sons Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Mosaic Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$739,900.00 ($240.54 / sqft )

513 Mosaic Boulevard More Like This

The Crown Jewel of the Mosaic Neighborhood is available! This stunning home offers a one of a kind view you won't find anywhere elsebest enjoyed from your own custom designed pool and spa! Built for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219226
  2. Provided by United Real Estate Preferred
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Cerise Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$579,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

104 Cerise Court More Like This

Brand new move in ready home built by one of Daytona Beach's Premier builders Adley Homes. The Somerset model features a 2 Car Garage with a 2 Car Carport, a gourmet kitchen with a large island, upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221822
  2. Provided by We Sell or We Buy Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice