132 Vista Verdi Circle 100, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1083555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 Vista Verdi Circle 100
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $189,786
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1327
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 483
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.755 / -81.3697
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Notting Hill A Condo
  • Building: Notting Hill A Condo
  • Elementary School: Heathrow Elementary
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Provided by: BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  • Contact: Shariff Manekia
  • 386-427-1212
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with new kitchen. Granite counters SS appliances. New Bathrooms. Great complex with amenities of 2 pools, 2 story gym, tennis courts, manicured grounds. Walking distance to shopping center. 90 day warranty on appliances workmanship and more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1242.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Heathrow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 405.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Jackson
  • Association Phone: 407-333-2002
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 4 UNIT 100 NOTTING HILL A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6392 PG 1390
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-29-514-0400-1000
  • Unit Number: 100
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2577 Grassy Point Drive 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$174,900.00 ($180.50 / sqft )

2577 Grassy Point Drive 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in now with all furniture included! This first floor waterfront condo in lake mary is move in ready now, and all furniture (except the primary bedroom) can be included for a truly effortless move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Algin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Sugar Bay Way 103, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$174,900.00 ($180.50 / sqft )

731 Sugar Bay Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. First floor, corner unit located within the safe and gated community of regency park in lake mary! Be the one who will enjoy living at this beautiful, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395068
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Francine Arroyo Santowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Rotonda Point 313, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$175,000.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

1325 Rotonda Point 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor! Spacious 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom condo with bonus room upstairs loft. This beautiful unit has Vaulted ceilings, spacious master suite, and views overlooking the pool. Located in Notting Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909498
  2. Provided by KERRS REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Vista Verdi Circle 116, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$176,000.00 ($210.28 / sqft )

102 Vista Verdi Circle 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the centrally located Notting Hill Condominiums. This 1/1 first floor condo has been completely updated making it a perfect new home or a great investment. The condo has new flooring, appli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110028
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Peloquin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Sugar Bay Way 115, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$178,500.00 ($159.95 / sqft )

711 Sugar Bay Way 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy access with First Floor convenience in Regency Park, Lake Mary, FL. The unit is move in ready and perfect for anyone seeking a low maintenance lifestyle in a freshly upgraded place. This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111498
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2592 Grassy Point Drive 112, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$179,000.00 ($241.89 / sqft )

2592 Grassy Point Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWER CONSTRUCTION (2023) | GROUND FLOOR UNIT | LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING IN LAKE MARY Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo built in 2023, offering a rare opportunity to own a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394640
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Grassy Point Drive 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$180,000.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

2501 Grassy Point Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE REDUCTION.Beautifully renovated First floor Condo with Spectacular LAKE VIEW in Regency Park, Lake Mary. This well maintained, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Neeta Bhikha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Secret Harbor Lane 104, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$185,000.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

712 Secret Harbor Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and well cared for first floor condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern updates. This spacious unit features three generously sized bedrooms and tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946106
  2. Provided by PORZIG REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Broxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2592 Grassy Point Drive 104, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$194,987.00 ($213.80 / sqft )

2592 Grassy Point Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly desirable Lake Mary community. This thoughtfully renovated condo offers a seamless blend of modern design and everyday fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404717
  2. Provided by SOVERA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Gennifer Pickering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Rotonda Point 337, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$195,000.00 ($139.49 / sqft )

1325 Rotonda Point 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a spacious loft in the highly sought after Lake Mary community of Notting Hill. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and style in mind, this bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405996
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Manuel Hernandez Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice