3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3070, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318393 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3070
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3751 / -81.0792
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Fairwind Shores Condo
  • Building: Fairwind Shores Condo
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Julia Almstead
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to the sound of the ocean and sweeping, unobstructed views in this beautifully appointed oceanfront condo in Ormond Beach. Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking sunrises, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers direct water views from both the private balcony and the primary suite, bringing the beach right into your everyday living. Offered fully furnished and completely turnkey, this condo is ready for immediate enjoyment or investment. The open concept living and dining area creates a bright, airy feel, complemented by durable LVP flooring throughout the main spaces, while both bedrooms feature comfortable carpeting. The updated kitchen is equipped with all new appliances, including a refrigerator, oven, and microwave, making it as functional as it is stylish. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a front guest bedroom with easy access to a full bathroom, while the spacious primary suite boasts stunning ocean views, ample closet space, and a private ensuite bath. A separate utility room with washer and dryer adds everyday convenience, along with a newer hot water heater for peace of mind. Enjoy a truly low maintenance lifestyle, with cable, internet, and water all included, leaving only electric as your utility expense. The community has been well maintained with recent exterior and landscaping updates and offers resort style amenities including a pool, tennis courts, sauna, and clubhouse. With monthly rentals allowed, this property presents an excellent opportunity for both personal use and income potential. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment property, this oceanfront gem delivers the best of coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: May Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 307 FAIRWIND SHORES CONDO PER OR 2403 PGS 1314-1324 INC PER OR 4429 PG 2792 PER D/C 6911 PG 2748 PER OR 6911 PG 2749 PER OR 7697 PG 1808 PER OR 7782 PG 2104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 321610013070
  • Unit Number: 3070
  • View: Water
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Blvd  417, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,000.00

2700 Ocean Shore Blvd 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 255601
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)
  3. 904-474-4189
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter coastal living at its best! Less than 150 feet to AIA and the beach, with nothing between your building and the beach and a nearby beach walkover, this beautifully updated home captures ocean vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944746
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Blvd  307, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00

3360 Ocean Shore Blvd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261913
  2. Provided by Exp Realty
  3. 888-883-8509
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 8th floor, one bedroom, one bath condominium in the Ormondy, offering stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway and sparkling city lights. The Ormondy features an impressive top floor clubr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376809
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kimberly Manfredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 150, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$319,000.00 ($240.03 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Key West vibe in this updated three level townhouse, complete with deeded beach access. a new HVAC system recently and hurricane rated windows throughout. The Lower Level: Dire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317729
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Mark Dinorsce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$325,000.00 ($352.11 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the best of both worldsstunning sunrise views over the ocean and spectacular sunsets across the Intra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315075
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brady Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5040, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$319,900.00 ($319.90 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this sought after Ormond by the Sea community, Seabridge Condominiums. This fully furnished 5th floor 2BR/2BA residence showcases stunning direct Atlantic Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316436
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2090, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,900.00 ($275.90 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean views and unwind in a clean, coastal space just steps from the no drive beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open layout with a true beach feellight, airy, and updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315646
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Marvin Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 14, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$319,000.00 ($240.03 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to barrier island condo #14. This key west inspired community consists of only 23 units in ormond by the sea. With the atlantic ocean only steps away you'll enjoy the ocean breezes from your 3

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394905
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Maria Shreve
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Shore Boulevard 407, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,900.00 ($305.09 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Shore Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to direct Atlantic Ocean views and fall asleep to the sound of the waves in this fully furnished oceanfront condo at Seabridge North in Ormond Beach. Located on the fourth floor, this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383648
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice