123 Marlin Drive, ORMOND BY THE SEA, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318189 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 123 Marlin Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1695
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3681 / -81.0788
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BY THE SEA
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Atlantic Shores
  • Provided by: TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: MELANIE BROYLES
  • 386-447-6889
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking to enjoy the Salt Life? Great opportunity in Ormond by the Sea with this Furnished, Single Family 3/2/1 car garage home for rent in the Wonderful Neighborhood of Atlantic Shores. Home is just down the street from the Atlantic Ocean and Lagerheads Bar & Grill is right at the corner of A1A and Marlin, super location! This home has been recently updated with new Kitchen Cabinets, microwave, dishwasher and fixtures. There is a new Farmer's sink with a window overlooking the large, fenced backyard and home has been recently painted inside and out. There us a new Washer & Dryer for your personal use, and you'll love the interior decor which is "Beachside Chic," most everything is provided but your personal items and a small dog is welcome too! This is close to several Parks, Publix, Restaurants and only 1 mile to Sea Bridge fishing dock on the Intracoastal Waterway. Home can be rented for 6 months and 1 day or longer, lawn care is included plus Water up to $75.00, may consider other concessions for utilities depending on length of stay. Call today to schedule your private tour, ready for occupancy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1293.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 322102000190
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,800.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5 More Like This

Garden style condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Everything you need to enjoy a week or more at the beach!!!! Views of pool and ocean!! Weekly Rate: 1700.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 11, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$3,100.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden style 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in a prime spot for views of the ocean and the courtyard pool. Extra large patio with new patio furniture.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,700.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4a More Like This

Updated open floor plan condo with granite and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms with sleeper sofa. Gorgeous views and wrap around balcony. All the comforts of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086460
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,850.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5a More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2.5 bath has everything you need to enjoy a week or more at the beach, with a view of the pool and Ocean. Weekly Rate: 1800.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5b, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,850.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5b More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath offers 2 New King Beds! It overlooks the sparkling pool and beautifully groomed courtyard. It is fully stocked with everything you need to have a wonderful vacation. Bring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086516
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$3,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6 More Like This

Beautifully decorated condo on the ground floor offering two bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Master bedroom has King size bed and the master bathroom has a walk in shower. Guest room offers 2 twins.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 12, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,800.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean Front 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. It has been freshly painted, new carpet and arranged to ensure comfort and vacation pleasure. Weekly Rate: 1700.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086637
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,800.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2 More Like This

Beautiful ground floor direct ocean front unit! Newly updated and sure to please!! Weekly Rate: 1800.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086455
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2b, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,900.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2b More Like This

Newly remodeled two bedroom unit with direct ocean views to give you memories to last forever. Weekly Rate: 1800.00 Monthly Rate: 2900.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086456
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 12b, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,975.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 12b Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated end unit condo featuring brand new open floor plan, kitchen counter tops and flooring throughout. Beautiful direct ocean viewson ormonds no drive beach! 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bathrooms oceanfront co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086651
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice