45 Riverview Bend S 1911, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317613 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 45 Riverview Bend S 1911
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5833 / -81.1946
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Elementary School: Belle Terre Elementary
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PC
  • Contact: Cheryl Dreezer
  • 386-445-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo with 1 car garage in the gated community of the Tidelands. The light, bright and open floor plan offers a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters, tile backsplash and pantry. Living room/dining room combination has updated light fixtures, crown molding and overlooks the screened lanai and mature tropical landscaping. Your lanai has it's own entrance and overlooks the Intracoastal Waterway. Spacious primary bedroom has adjoining full bathroom and walk in closet. The Tidelands features resort style amenities to include 2 pools, hot tub, tennis/pickleball/basketball courts, fitness center, nature trails, dock overlooking the water and a fishing pier.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1115.00
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 4210315919001901911
  • Unit Number: 1911
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 51 Blairsville Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,750.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

51 Blairsville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated! 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home in a Prime Location. This beautifully renovated home is move in ready, featuring fresh paint inside and out, a brand new AC unit, and new stainless steel Samsung applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317305
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact ZINAIDA BARRA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Club House Drive 107, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,750.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

56 Club House Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 56 Club House Dr, Unit 107 a stunning 2 bed, 2 bath condo nestled along the serene saltwater canal. This waterfront gem offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, making it an ideal home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318272
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 83 Lynbrook Drive A, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,780.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

83 Lynbrook Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This maintenance free 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom duplex with a 1 car garage is located in a desirable and quiet neighborhood in Palm Coast. The home features high ceilings and a spacious open concept spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318152
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Stephen Herold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

199 Redbud Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled within the beautiful gated community of The Trails, be among the first to live in the three bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse is ready to become your perfect Florida retreat! Boasting a g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313435
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Riverview Bend S 1024, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

190 Riverview Bend S 1024 Virtual Tour More Like This

TIDELANDS CONDO! 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Over 1000 sq ft. Spacious floor plan. Cozy living room. Hallway has a large closet. Eat in kitchen ha plenty of counter space. Dining area. All bedrooms are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315886
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Wood Arbor Lane B, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

35 Wood Arbor Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit available Now! Located in the desirable "W" section of Palm Coast, FL. Convenient Access to US 1 & I 95. Beaches are close with schools, shopping, Health Care facilities, pharmacies & banks, near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315981
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE HOMES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Janet Geddings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Buttonworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

84 Buttonworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 84 Buttonworth Dr a beautiful, modern, well designed duplex. This unit features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open living space connected to the kitchen, a covered lanai, and a one car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317519
  2. Provided by FLAGLER REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ellie Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Lindsay Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

121 Lindsay Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home offering just over 1,600 square feet of living space in a quiet and beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318078
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Fatima Queiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Summerwind Circle 101, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

33 Summerwind Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom unit in the highly desirable Arbor Trace Condominium Complex, located in the heart of Palm Coast. This beautiful home features an updated kitchen & baths, separate laun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,857.00 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318145
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Stephen Herold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,895.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Reduced More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL TERMS: $1,200 Free Rent shall be prorated over 12 months as a Monthly Rent Reduction. Lease shall reflect Actual Base Rent. Base Rent $1,995 with $100 off each month for 12 months!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476300
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice