2721 18th Avenue Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315327 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2721 18th Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $589,999
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2059
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2642 / -81.5529
  • County: COLLIER
  • City: NAPLES
  • Zipcode: 34120
  • Subdivision: Golden Gate Estate
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  • Contact: Paula Figueroa
  • 386-246-3161
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Private 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage on 2.73 acres in Golden Gate Estates, Naples. Move in ready with an open floor plan and wood look tile flooring throughout. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a large quartz island, stainless steel refrigerator, dishwasher, and stove, plus a copper farm style sink. Approximately 1,600 square feet with block and stucco exterior construction. Central A/C and heating. Additional refrigerator located in the garage. Enjoy space and privacy. No HOA fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1602.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN GATE EST UNIT 70 W 180FT OF TR 66
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34120 - Naples
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 40297360005
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1987 Fairmont Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
$599,000.00 ($254.57 / sqft )

1987 Fairmont Ln More Like This

UPGRADES GALORE! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home has been extensively updated and is move in ready. The heart of the home features a state of the art chefs kitchen complete with white sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225063761
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Lyndsey Creech
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
$699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4038 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083814
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. 804-656-5007
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4353 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
$547,000.00 ($264.89 / sqft )

4353 22nd Ave Ne New Construction More Like This

Don't miss out on this meticulously crafted home in Golden Gate Estate, just one block from Randall Blvd. This beautiful floor plan features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The garage has been converted i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 226006149
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Nanda Acosta
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1529 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
$609,900.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

1529 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional living in this stunning two story residence located in one of Naples most desirable gated communities Valencia Golf & Country Club. With incredible curb appeal and a like new fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3461 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025016643
  2. Provided by River Hills Properties LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Derminio
  4. (941) 893-1735
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4445 20th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
$599,900.00 ($199.57 / sqft )

4445 20th St Ne More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates! Nestled on 2.27 acres of 100% upland, this spacious property offers the privacy and freedom youve been looking forwith plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 226009151
  2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
  3. Contact Henry Albarracin, LLC
  4. 239-228-6242
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9445 Glenforest Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
$670,000.00 ($303.31 / sqft )

9445 Glenforest Dr More Like This

Welcome to Your Naples Oasis! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage and extended driveway offers the Naples lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Featuring soaring ceilings, an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225072378
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Contact Paula Miranda, LLC
  4. 239-529-5451
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3699 20th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
$659,000.00 ($291.98 / sqft )

3699 20th Ave Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful new construction home! With advanced features you wont see anywhere else! Delightfully situated on 1.59 UPLAND Acres, this brand new construction home has much to offer! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080476
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Stephen Gomez
  4. 239-434-0101
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1966 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
$648,900.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

1966 Par Dr More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready single family home located in the gated community of Valencia Country Club in Naples. Designed for those who value space and comfort, this home is ideal for a large fami

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3592 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226003334
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Rei Culi, PA
  4. 239-280-2000
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 16th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
$670,000.00 ($207.75 / sqft )

110 16th Ave Ne More Like This

Big Beautiful 5 bedroom & den/ formal dinning, 3 bath ,3 car Garage. New installed Tesla car charger. long paver driveway lots of parking. On 1.59 acres. OPEN CONCEPT LAYOUT IS PERCFECT. Best kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: 225054937
  2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Doreen Vachon
  4. 239-261-2244
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2068 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
$575,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

2068 Par Dr More Like This

Welcome to Valencia Golf & Country Club! Located in the highly sought after gated golf course community of Valencia Golf and Country Club, this spacious two story 4+Den, 3 bath home offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225068921
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Courtney Cooper
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice