395 Atlantic Avenue 402, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC312024 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 395 Atlantic Avenue 402
  • Viewed: 281
  • Price: $428,500
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1634
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 267
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2818 / -81.0344
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Tidesfall Condo
  • Building: Tidesfall Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  • Contact: Jessica Melton
  • 386-677-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imagine waking up to the rhythm of the waves and endless views of the Atlantic Ocean just beyond your balcony. With a recent appraisal in hand, this oceanfront condo makes that dream a realityperfectly placed in one of Ormond Beachs most desirable locations. Inside, natural light fills the open spaces, while multiple balconies invite you to breathe in the salt air and soak up the sea views. From sunrise to sunset, every moment feels like a postcard. This residence offers more than just beautyit brings peace of mind, too. Enjoy the comfort of a brand new air conditioning system backed by a 10 year warranty, ensuring years of efficiency and reliability. The building is beautifully maintained and highly regarded, offering a strong sense of community, security, and pride of ownership. Plus, this condominium welcomes support animals, creating an inclusive and comforting environment for all residents. More than a home, this condo is your front row seat to everything that makes Ormond Beach a coveted coastal destinationthe perfect blend of comfort, beauty, and everyday escape.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1634.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1065.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Brick
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 402 TIDESFALL CONDO PER OR 2389 PGS 0490-0527 PER OR 3303 PG 0559 PER OR 6962 PGS 3870-3871 PER OR 8601 PG 4210
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 00-42-23-23-00-4020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 281
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2070, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$425,000.00 ($379.13 / sqft )

2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning 2nd floor unit with a fantastic spot on view of the ocean!! This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with underground parking. Views are fantastic from every room. New appliances, tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314186
  2. Provided by OCEAN VIEW REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Giacona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$459,900.00 ($321.61 / sqft )

111 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL FURNISHED TOP FLOOR | 180 degree OCEAN VIEWS | TURNKEY & RENOVATED No pending assessments | All major building upgrades and inspections complete! Welcome to your peace of paradise on Ormon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312126
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Debra Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$394,999.00 ($292.59 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Front Row All Yours! Wake up in this penthouse with nothing but endless ocean views. This fully furnished end unit provides direct oceanfront luxury from your expansive balcony and is design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.79 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312546
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard U9a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$399,000.00 ($391.18 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard U9a Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW WINDOWS TO BE INSTALLED IN MAY! Welcome to the world renowned beautiful beaches of Ormond Beach on the brilliant blue Atlantic Ocean! Get away from it all in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: O6269626
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Ocean Shore Boulevard 206, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$449,900.00 ($444.13 / sqft )

1275 Ocean Shore Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom residence in Indies House Condominium, ideally located in Ormond Beach. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by an abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6368973
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Michael Lockhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5030, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$411,000.00 ($342.50 / sqft )

2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5030 More Like This

Absolutely stunning oceanfront 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offering breathtaking ocean views from every room. This top floor residence provides exceptional privacy and tranquility, with no units above you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315196
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Kristin Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard J010, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$479,900.00 ($310.01 / sqft )

1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard J010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal luxury at its finest in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Ormond by the Sea. Spanning 1,312 square feet of meticulously updated livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944202
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Scott Skare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Atlantic Avenue 102, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$499,000.00 ($313.84 / sqft )

305 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now $499,000 + Seller Financing + Furnishings Negotiable. Direct oceanfront and directly on the sand, this spacious 2BR/2BA first floor residence at Tidesfall offers a rare opportunity for buyers look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538357
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Swan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 John Anderson Drive 604, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$499,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

1 John Anderson Drive 604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this amazing deal! Welcome to the Stunning Ormond Heritage, facing the Halifax River and ideally located within walking distance to the Fabulous Ormond Oceanside Country Club, along with Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1183 Ocean Shore Boulevard 505, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$449,900.00 ($344.49 / sqft )

1183 Ocean Shore Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained direct ocean front condo in desirable Ormond Beach. Great time to get in after work was completed and all assessments paid. No rental restrictions! This end unit brings in a ton

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317496
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact TJ Jarosik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice