5650 A1a S C218, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC300507 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5650 A1a S C218
  • Viewed: 257
  • Price: $486,000
  • Price sqft: $360
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 721
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.7895 / -81.2592
  • County: SAINT JOHNS
  • City: ST AUGUSTINE
  • Zipcode: 32080
  • Subdivision: Island House
  • Building: Island House
  • Provided by: ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Elizabeth Kelly
  • 386-276-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn key, fully furnished ocean view condo in the desirable Island House community in St. Augustine Beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,350 sq ft and the rare luxury of three private balconies to soak in salty breezes and serene coastal views. Inside, the open living and dining layout is designed for easy beach living and entertaining, with recent updates that include a newer stove, dryer, ceiling fans, light fixtures, garbage disposal, and GFCI outlets in the bathrooms. The kitchen is fully equipped with updated appliances, including a newer refrigerator, and the HVAC system (2019) is serviced under an ongoing agreement for comfort and peace of mind. Two new Hurricane Rated Sliding Glass doors were installed on the upper balconies. Island House is an oceanfront community offering direct beach access, a resort style pool, clubhouse, and lifestyle amenities that make this an ideal primary residence, second home, or income producing investment. Weekly rentals are allowed, adding strong appeal for buyers searching for a St. Augustine vacation rental, beach condo, or Florida investment property. Bonus value opportunity: the complex is currently in an active renovation period with significant exterior improvements underway. For buyers looking to purchase ahead of completion, this is a strategic window to buy before the communitys updates are fully finished, with the potential for immediate equity as renovations progress. Close to the St. Augustine Amphitheatre, dining, shopping, and Historic Downtown St. Augustine, this is coastal living with convenience, flexibility, and long term upside.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ISLAND HOUSE CONDO
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: (OR262/561) ISLAND HOUSE CONDO UNIT C218 OR5705/760
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32080 - Saint Augustine
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 182850-0190
  • Unit Number: C218
  • Views: 257
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 931 A1a Beach Boulevard 206, ST AUGUSTINE BEACH, FL 32080
$445,000.00 ($291.61 / sqft )

931 A1a Beach Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal elegance in this beautiful 3 bed/ 2 bath Ocean Reef condominium located in Saint Augustine Beach. With over 1500 square feet of living space and only 18 other units in this boutique pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084271
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Head
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8550 A1a #222 S 22122, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
$449,000.00 ($421.99 / sqft )

8550 A1a #222 S 22122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat at Summerhouse Beach and Racquet! This inviting 2 bed, 2 bath ground floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, with breathtaking views of the poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315038
  2. Provided by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES,
  3. Contact Karen Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 A1a S K12, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
$449,000.00 ($430.08 / sqft )

4250 A1a S K12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated ground floor condo in Ocean Village Club. This inviting unit features a well appointed kitchen, new flooring, and fresh paint throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317600
  2. Provided by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES,
  3. Contact Karen Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5650 A1a S G117, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
$450,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

5650 A1a S G117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beach lifestyle in this move in ready, fully furnished ground floor condo just steps to the ocean in Butler Beach. Located in the sought after Island House community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317554
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8550 A1a S 12223, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
$479,000.00 ($450.19 / sqft )

8550 A1a S 12223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled townhome in the highly sought after Summerhouse community. Inside, youll find a stylishly upgraded kitchen, updated bathrooms, and a bright, open layout designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315734
  2. Provided by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES,
  3. Contact Karen Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 A1a Beach Boulevard 31, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
$484,000.00 ($392.86 / sqft )

890 A1a Beach Boulevard 31 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the desirable Sea Winds community of St. Augustine, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers the perfect blend of coastal living and investment potential. Enjoy peeks of oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315290
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexia Cipollone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Dondanville Road 112, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
$524,900.00 ($437.42 / sqft )

2 Dondanville Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new beginning at Anastasia Condominiums, a gated oceanfront community nestled in historic St. Augustine, Florida! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a seamless blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086205
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Cooper Engler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8550 A1a S 124, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
$579,000.00 ($544.17 / sqft )

8550 A1a S 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in Summerhouse Beach and Racquet Club! This exquisite 2 story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome has been beautifully remodeled, offering a perfect blend of modern luxury an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303772
  2. Provided by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact KAREN LINDSEY
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 A1a Beach Boulevard 206, St. Augustine Beach, FL 32080
$445,000.00

931 A1a Beach Boulevard 206 More Like This

Enjoy coastal elegance in this beautiful 3 bed/ 2 bath Ocean Reef condominium located in Saint Augustine Beach. With over 1500 square feet of living space and only 18 other units in this boutique prop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1212109
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Dondanville Road 112, St. Augustine, FL 32080
$524,900.00

2 Dondanville Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218692
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice