14531 Walsingham Road 225, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8188410 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14531 Walsingham Road 225
  • Viewed: 373
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 404
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.881 / -82.8399
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: Walsingham Apts The Condo
  • Building: Walsingham Apts The Condo
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jo Overin
  • 727-282-1788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Walk to the beach! Walsingham Condos is a sought after community because of its proximity to the beach. This condo unit has been completely updated. It is fully furnished with a queen bed, a full kitchen and bath and all new flooring and cabinetryit is just adorable. The Nature park is located just across the street. You have a reserved parking space, an on property laundry area steps from the front door and you can walk to all the local shops, restaurants, banks, Publix, 688 Liquors, Walgreens, Bealls and the VFW. Close to public transportation if you want to explore all of the beach areas. The community has a private inground pool and grill area too. Available short term only. No Pets. HOA approval required. Don't miss this adorable unit for your winter getaway!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 404.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-30-15-94671-001-2250
  • Unit Number: 225
  • Views: 373
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10216 Regal Drive 201, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,150.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

10216 Regal Drive 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL: May October (2026)!! MIN 3 MONTH LEASE! Relocating, need a short term lease for work or to enjoy the sunny weather in Largo? Come view this 2b/2b condo located on the 2nd floor at I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470402
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Montessa Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 553, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,850.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 553 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This condo is available starting 08/08/2026. This gorgeous condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished, and everything includ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469331
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1065, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1065 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting every morning with Intracoastal views from your own private screened in balcony coffee in hand, ceiling fan turning, palm trees swaying in the Florida breeze. That is daily life in U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494676
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10351 Regal Drive 8, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,900.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

10351 Regal Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Contact us today to schedule a viewing! MUST SEE!!! Absolutely STUNNING UNFURNISHED LONG TERM RENTAL, recently updated first floor condominium is located in the desirable Imperial Point neighborhood o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387475
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Silvia Odebrecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1031, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,850.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1031 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This gorgeous condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished, and everything included, with white kitchen cabinets, white applia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504536
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Imperial Point Drive W 8, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,675.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

10350 Imperial Point Drive W 8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom ground floor corner condo! Huge 1br at 860 sq ft, 1 car carport only 20 feet from front door! Great floorplan! Bonus enclosed Florida room leads to outdoor private pat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496814
  2. Provided by LIZARD REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$1,915.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

5 Miles from Indian Rocks Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457061
  2. Provided by BRYTEN REAL ESTATE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Darrell Ganz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14130 Rosemary Lane 5108, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,795.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

14130 Rosemary Lane 5108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rent ready by May 2nd! 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the 55+ Lakeview of Largo community. Foyer introduces an eat in kitchen with passthrough bar to the open dining and living areas. Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496041
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Amy Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14455 Starboard Lane, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,000.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

14455 Starboard Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3BR/2BA Rental Near the Beaches $2,000/Month Move in ready and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home conveniently located just minutes from the beaches, shopping, dining, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508693
  2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kenneth Arsenault, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14130 Rosemary Lane 1305, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,750.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

14130 Rosemary Lane 1305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Lakeview Of Largo. One of Floridas most wonderful 55+ communities. Everything is included in the rent except power. This means, no cable bill, no internet fee, no water, sewer or trash bill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472905
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Scott Nealy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice