6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 224, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8181113 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 224
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7071 / -82.7169
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Vista Verde
  • Building: Vista Verde
  • Provided by: DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tina Hay
  • 727-866-7368
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE 8/15 12/20, GREAT RATE! SORRY NO PETS. Nestled among the 18 hole championship golf course managed by The Isla del Sol Yacht and Country Club, this sun filled and "coastal" inspired 2 bedroom/2 bath Vista Verde East villa located on Isla del Sol ~ a small barrier island on the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg that boasts 350 acres of beautifully manicured tropical gardens surrounded by the waters of Boca Ciega Bay ~ will be your Florida "home away from home". Stocked with an abundance of kitchen essentials, the updated kitchen sporting nice cabinets, granite/stone counter tops, modern stainless appliances and cozy breakfast nook awaits your arrival. You'll find theres plenty of room to prepare a quick bite to eat before heading out for the day or leisurely dinner when you return. This spacious and inviting unit is also complimented by new, plank style flooring; updated bathrooms with custom vanities; comfy living area furnishings; "beachy" decor; flat screen TVs and wireless internet service. After a full day of sight seeing or theme park adventures, come home to the peacefulness of Isla and relax on the balcony where you're sure to see an abundance of Florida shorebirds in and around the golf course ponds or Ibis scurrying across the greens.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1070.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-94474-003-2240
  • Unit Number: 224
  • Views: 208
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6000 Bahia Del Mar Circle 131, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,100.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

6000 Bahia Del Mar Circle 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 4/20 12/20 at this great rate! This unit may be available for a shorter amount of time. Great opportunity to enjoy thanksgiving or christmas at an amazing rate... Call for details. Call fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426321
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Boulevard S 305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,200.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

6219 Palma Boulevard S 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful location at an amazing rate. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, furnished property is available for a full year. This unit is has been updated and in a great location.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464041
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,100.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a Tropical Paradise. Great condo for 2026 OFF SEASON LEASE in popular Palma Del Mar, a resort style golf community located on Tampa Bay. Available May 1, 2026 thru January 15, 2027. TURNKEY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481896
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 1st Street E 306, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,350.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

106 1st Street E 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. GREAT NEW PRICE!!! Paradise living at its finest, located on the water in Tierra Verde. This beautiful furnished 1 bedroom. 1.5 bathroom property that has updated floors, kit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431523
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 23b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,200.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 23b More Like This

Meticulous and beautifully maintained remodeled condo with waterfront views on the island of Tierra Verde. This one bedroom one bath condo located close to the beaches of Ft. Desota Park and golf cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506139
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT NEW RATE!!!!!This unit has an extra storage area that is available on the same floor as the property. Amazing remodel of the entire unit. New plank flooring, updated kitchen with beautiful new c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439137
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Bahia Del Mar Circle 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,300.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

6291 Bahia Del Mar Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES, RATES ARE ADDITIONAL 250 FOR UTILITIES. Fun in the sun will be had by all on Isla del Sol in this delightful 2 bedroom/2 bath Bahia del Mar villa. A small barrier island nest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474078
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,200.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, great opportunity to live in paradise! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, furnished vacation rental is available 5/1 12/20 for great rate and additional 250.00 towards utilities. Just pack

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495934
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Pinellas Bayway S 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

1125 Pinellas Bayway S 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOAT SLIP W/LIFT! Waterfront Condo. Florida Living at it's Finest! Waterfront Tierra Verde Condominium. 2 bedrooms / 2 baths. Updated kitchen. Large 8x18 water view balcony. Washer & dryer in the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476823
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 803, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,300.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

5220 Brittany Drive S 803 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available immediately. Enjoy resort style living at Point Brittany Condominiums in this charming 8th floor unit located in Building 5. This bright and airy condo offers elevated views and a peaceful s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482521
  2. Provided by EXIT SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Beal LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice