4011 21st Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540357 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4011 21st Terrace
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2661
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6156 / -82.3519
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Madera
  • Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  • High School: Eastside High School AL
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jessica Williams
  • 352-335-0440
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3/2 (Madera) Beautiful home with Front porch opens into tiled entry foyer with built in shelving & granite counter space. Formal dining with column accent entrance. Big Kitchen with granite counter tops, maple cabinets & tiled floors. Breakfast nook with bay window, dining & serving bar separates kitchen from living room. Living room has Granite fireplace, French doors lead to nice back porch & woodsy landscaping in the back yard (no fence). Big master bedroom has trey ceilings, french doors lead to master bath with garden tub, and his & her sinks, double tiled shower stall. Hallway has a built in computer work space, Utility room with washer/dryer included 2 car garage. Extensive Oak plank flooring, all wood maple cabinets and granite counter tops upgraded wood trim moldings throughout custom lights & plumbing fixtures. Available Date: 7/13/2026. *Lease begins within 2 weeks of available date listed* **Pictures may or may not be current due to occupancy** **Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. **
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1857.00
School Information
  • High School: Eastside High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Idylwild Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07280-010-005
  • View: Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2161 41st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,350.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2161 41st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a comfortable layout with a spacious 2 car garage, an updated kitchen, and a welcoming living and dining area designed for everyday living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539628
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6032 84th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,350.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

6032 84th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2020, this comfortable home located in the Chesnut Village neighbourhood off of Archer Road in SW Gainesville is close to UF Health, University of Florida, VA, Celebration Pointe, Butler Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540011
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deena Erickson-Klacko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7491 86th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

7491 86th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home is located in the desirable Longleaf Village community, convenient to shopping, dining, entertainment, & just a few miles to I 75 access! Just over 1,500 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537106
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 86th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,400.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7401 86th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing layout makes this the idea home for any lifestyle. Lamanite flooring throughout main living area makes cleaning a breeze. Enjoy cooking in your bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540319
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6499 44th Way Hertiage, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,549.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

6499 44th Way Hertiage Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Tour and apply with 48 hours to receive half off your first 3 months of rent and half off admin, application, and pet fees. Prices, availability, and promotions are subject to change. Multiple floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300048
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10054 98 Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,650.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10054 98 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The Abaco model features an 18x17 great room, with office. All secondary bedrooms are 11ft 8in x 11ft 8in . The open kitchen is a cooks delight. The house has 10ft ceilings in all main areas. Covered

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537850
  2. Provided by AMERICAN DREAMS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christina Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 51st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,695.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4807 51st Drive More Like This

Location Location Location...that phrase was created for this home. This four (4) bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom residence is just moments away from shopping centers and the top rated University of Florida a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540031
  2. Provided by FOCUS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Chrissy Severance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5164 49th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,700.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5164 49th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5164 SW 49th Lanea like new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in a desirable Southwest Gainesville neighborhood. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539949
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7866 82nd Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7866 82nd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a study, situated on a prime lot in Longleaf Village. This exceptional residence has numerous upgrades and energy efficient features, including 10 foot ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539999
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4837 91st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,800.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4837 91st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Village Center at Haile Plantation, this gorgeous 2bedroom 2.5 bath home is as quaint as it can be. With picturesque, tree lined street with classic brick sidewalk and a green area to v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540174
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Mike Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice