7476 66th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540321 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7476 66th Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2783
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5924 / -82.4223
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Brytan Ph 1
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  • Contact: Amy Cole
  • 352-505-5700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Southwest Gainesville home located in Brytan Community offers all of the comforts of a contemporary single family home with minimal maintenance. Designed for energy efficiency, this home boasts spray foam attic insulation, a tankless natural gas water heater, low e insulated windows and more to minimize utility expenses. Four bedrooms and three bathrooms provide room for the whole family. Downstairs you will find the spacious living and dinning room area with lots of windows and sliding glass doors that provide lots of natural light and also open the space to the outdoor living areas. The kitchen with has updated SS appliances and center island and beautiful cabinetry. The first floor also includes a large bedroom and separate full bath with tub and shower. Lots of windows in the stairway wall flood the open area at the top of the stairs which is a great space for a home office, play area or a home gym. The master bedroom boasts TWO walk in closets and a large ensuite bathroom with dual vanity, stand alone tub, glass shower stall and separate water closet. Two more spacious bedrooms share a bath with dual vanities and separate water closet with tub/shower. A screened porch and privacy fenced yard area provide space for grilling or maybe a container garden. A 2 car garage is accessed at the rear of the house and this property also includes a full "apron" large enough to park 3 cars a feature not found on many properties in this community. Fully integrated pest control, internet, and lawn maintenance provided by the community association are included in the rent as well as use of the community amenities including pool and BBQ space, fitness center and more. Tenants may also choose to secure alternate services at their own expense.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2156.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brytan HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07027-002-064
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6714 40th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,950.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6714 40th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Savanna Pointe, an exclusive gated community nestled alongside Paynes Prairiea truly special setting for nature lovers who still want to be close to everything. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538572
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4404 91st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4404 91st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Lanai Home in Bennett Gardens Haile Plantation Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA garden lanai home offering 2,328 sq ft of well designed living space in one of Gainesville's most sought after communities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3097 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537739
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7879 80th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7879 80th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury 4 Bedroom + Study in Longleaf Village Prime Southwest Gainesville Location Discover this beautifully upgraded single family home in the highly sought after Longleaf Village community. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539491
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8629 80th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

8629 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Longleaf, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental offers an open floor plan, a convenient Southwest Gainesville location, and access to some of the areas best amenities. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540138
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Kristen Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 12oth Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,295.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

3350 12oth Terrace Reduced More Like This

This Immaculate & Adorable 3 bed 2 bath unfurnished like New home in Oakmont is a MUST SEE featuring Clay electric! This one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539025
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice