4663 48th Drive 138, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4663 48th Drive 138
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $219,600
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.611 / -82.395
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Hailey Forest Condo
  • Building: Hailey Forest Condo
  • Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  • High School: Gainesville High School AL
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  • Contact: Bhishma Benedict
  • 352-240-1133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Serenity in a prime locale. This 2Bed, 2.5Bath townhome style condo is tucked away in a quiet, well maintained community. Two primary suites upstairseach with its own en suite bath. Enjoy an open living and dining area that flows to a private screened porch, where you can hear birds chirping as you unwind from your day. No neighbors above or below offering privacy, comfort, and low maintenance living, with HOA covering exterior upkeep and roof. Pet friendly with nearby green space. Great option for a primary residence, roommate share, second home, or investment. In one of Gainesvilles most convenient locations. Minutes to UF, Shands, Celebration Pointe, Butler Plaza, shopping & dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Idylwild Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 389.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ashley Fletcher
  • Association Phone: 352-224-6400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAILEY FOREST CONDO OR 3562/0305 UNIT 138 & AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5084/1752 & OR 5125/510
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06959-010-138
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 138
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2635 35th Place 501, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$199,900.00 ($165.48 / sqft )

2635 35th Place 501 More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit condo located in the desirable Casablanca community. Featuring tile flooring and neutral paint throughout, this condo offers an inviting feel fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538161
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Ryan Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 30th Way 121, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$199,900.00 ($179.44 / sqft )

3575 30th Way 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2.5BA condo in Victoria Station featuring beautiful flooring, a functional layout, and great investment potential. One bedroom offers a pool view, and the pool gate is conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.44 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539858
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Ronald Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 31st Drive 201, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

4215 31st Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Allens Park community, perfectly positioned in the heart of Gainesville. This spacious 1,200 sq ft res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723424
  2. Provided by THE AMERICAN DREAM
  3. Contact Lacey Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 35th Place 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

2915 35th Place 102 More Like This

FURNISHED 2 bed/2.5 bath condo in a great location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! The first floor features a bright, open concept living and dining area, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536551
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 31st Drive 204, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$205,000.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

4215 31st Drive 204 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. TOP FLOOR 2 bed/2 bath condo with a spacious layout close to the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! MOVE IN READY and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539325
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 14 Drive 2746, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$213,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

2746 14 Drive 2746 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a fantastic condo on the third floor with beautiful views of Bivens Lake. Enjoy the birds eye views of lush landscaping from old Florida overlooking the pool! Come enjoy a great floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533933
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Freddy Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 34th Street 307, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$215,000.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

3921 34th Street 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the rear building of University Terrace, this 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom second floor condo offers a quieter setting within the community along with a desirable green space view. Positioned in B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539246
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Christine Bohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Archer Road D30, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$219,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

4700 Archer Road D30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo with one car garage in the highly sought after The Gablesone of Gainesvilles most convenient and popular communities! No carpet! This spacious and functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539721
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 91st Way I-102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$220,000.00 ($202.21 / sqft )

5141 91st Way I-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Haile Plantation Village Center! With 1,088 square feet and a smart split floor plan, this space feels open, bright, and easy to l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539534
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Annette Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 48th Drive 151, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$229,000.00 ($169.63 / sqft )

4639 48th Drive 151 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Hailey Forest a location thats hard to beat. Tucked just across the street from Celebration Pointe, and only minutes from Target, Butler North, and some of Gainesvilles best shopping and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533878
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abby Basci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice