507 39th Road 114, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 507 39th Road 114
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 630
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.656 / -82.3837
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Hawthorne Reserve
  • Building: Hawthorne Reserve
  • Elementary School: Littlewood Elementary School A
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  • High School: Gainesville High School AL
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  • Contact: Lindsey Johnson
  • 352-240-0600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 630 sq ft of comfortable living in a convenient first floor location. Fresh updates include new electrical panel (May 2026), new carpet, a new primary bedroom window, and a new microwave, making it move in ready from day one. Enjoy a private, fenced back patio with a gate that opens directly to a peaceful walkway and gazeboperfect for relaxing outdoors or easy access for pets. Inside, youll find a functional layout with an in unit laundry closet (washer & dryer included) and plenty of natural light. Located just off Newberry Road near Ballyhoo and Publix, this condo offers quick access to UFwhether by car, bus, or bike. The community features a wide range of amenities including a pool, clubhouse (free to rent!), fitness center, tennis courts, dog park, and outdoor grilling area. Perfect for a student, first time buyer, or investor, this is a great opportunity in a prime Gainesville location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 630.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Littlewood Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pamela Marietta
  • Association Phone: (239) 372-4722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HAWTHORNE RESERVE CONDO OR 3417/417 UNIT 114 & AN UNDIVIDED INT IN COMMON AREA OR 5223/1724 & OR 5230/1477
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06500-114-000
  • Unit Number: 114
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: 00400
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Sw 75th St  109, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$115,000.00 ($89.01 / sqft )

707 Sw 75th St 109 More Like This

Beautiful ground floor condo located in a desirable Gainesville area. This well maintained unit offers a functional and comfortable layout with abundant natural light. Conveniently located near the Un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382021
  2. Provided by BORGES & JAIME REAL ESTATE , LLC
  3. Contact Maria Borges Jaime
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 42nd Street B, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$117,900.00 ($143.43 / sqft )

1420 42nd Street B Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced to $117,900 Excellent Investment Opportunity! Well positioned in an area with consistent rental demand just ~10 minutes from the University of Florida, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominiu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538525
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Camblor-Rossy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Nw 39th Rd  237, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$120,000.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

507 Nw 39th Rd 237 More Like This

Welcome to this stunning upper floor condo. With its prime location and modern design, this condo is perfect for anyone seeking a comfortable and convenient living space. LVP throughout, tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539851
  2. Provided by ARES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 39th Road 220, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$125,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

507 39th Road 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly remodeled and painted, this cozy unit is ready for a student, family or any investors! Great location! this unit is located at Hawthorne Reserve condos in Gainesville Florida, easy access and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.24 acres
  1. MLSID: OM710772
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Danay Izquierdo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4123 15th Place 2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$129,900.00 ($135.31 / sqft )

4123 15th Place 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

6 Minutes to UF 2025 Roof Private Backyard! This inviting 2BR/1.5BA townhome is the perfect Gainesville gateway. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan with a large kitchen and a private, fenced in backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718674
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Noris Roche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 39th Drive 210, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$129,900.00 ($144.33 / sqft )

507 39th Drive 210 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This contemporary condominium offers modern living with clean lines and thoughtful design. This two bedroom, two bathroom residence offers comfortable living in a well maintained building. The unit pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Mike LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice