2668 47th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC536116 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2668 47th Terrace
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $454,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1624
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6774 / -82.394
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32606
  • Subdivision: Gainesville Cohousing
  • Elementary School: Littlewood Elementary School A
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School AL
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Tony Miller
  • 352-225-4700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Gainesville's thriving Cohousing community. This bright, contemporary home's features include an open floor plan, cathedral ceilings throughout, great natural light, large kitchen island with quartz countertops, polished concrete floors, metal roof and solar panels with backup batteries. Spacious primary bedroom has twin closets and ensuite with walk in shower. The 2nd bedroom is adjacent to a guest bath with tub/shower. A cozy office area near the front delights for morning coffee or at home work. The kitchen area adjoins a spacious living area. There is a large studio/flex space at the back which could be converted to a 3rd bedroom. The home's screened in porch and 3 patios allow full enjoyment of outdoor living. Information about cohousing and this specific community is attached and a community tour/orientation is easily arranged. Low energy costs verified by GRU records. Plan to see today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1624.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Littlewood Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Other, Playground, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 139.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gainesville Cohousing/Robert Christianson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: GAINESVILLE COHOUSING PB 33 PG 9 LOT 7 OR 4583/1196
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32606 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06164-010-007
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: CLUSTER
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2710 105th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$490,000.00 ($127.60 / sqft )

2710 105th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest single family attached home on the market. This 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home is situated on a double lot in Williamsburg at Meadowbrook. Enjoy living in a small well maintained gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532629
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Heather Damron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 93rd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$439,000.00 ($159.35 / sqft )

2429 93rd Street More Like This

Fall in love with this meticulously maintained McFall Construction built, 4 bedroom/2 bath split plan home in Gainesville's sought after Brookfield neighborhood. As you enter, the main living area imp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539307
  2. Provided by FOCUS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Todd Shealy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9970 18th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$440,000.00 ($148.45 / sqft )

9970 18th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Robinshore built 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom move in ready home in the Ellis Park pool community of Northwest Gainesville. Featuring a flexible layout with dual primary s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538252
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rachel Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11102 18th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$475,000.00 ($160.64 / sqft )

11102 18th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **** DESIRABLE RIDGEMONT****Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after Ridgemont community of Gainesville! Featuring a desir

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538973
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristine Anderson Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11422 16th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$475,000.00 ($166.84 / sqft )

11422 16th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bed 2 bath pool home has been meticulously maintained full of charm, character & warmth. Light floods through the south facing entrance as you step into the home, where youre greeted by elega

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540095
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jahnava Khurana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9216 23rd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$499,000.00 ($126.39 / sqft )

9216 23rd Lane More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to 9216 NW 23rd Lane, a beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, with bonus room/loft, located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Brookfield neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532578
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Kyle Hunziker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 107th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$409,000.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

1123 107th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*Investor Alert: Opportunity: Priced well under potential* Located in the highly desirable Pine Hill Estates, this well loved original owner brick home sits on over an acre and delivers generous squar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3547 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539913
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Doughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 101st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$445,000.00 ($174.92 / sqft )

1106 101st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Broadmoor and this well maintained 3BR/2BA home featuring an open floor plan with a bright, airy feel. New bamboo floors (2023)throughout the common areas and carpeting in the bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539616
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Hathcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9331 13th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$419,999.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

9331 13th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Gainesville! The spacious living room features vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing even

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539893
  2. Provided by VANBEEK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Taylor VanBeek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 40th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$474,500.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

3609 40th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Now offered w/ a 2/1 rate buydown, which could save up to $590/month for the first year!* This amazingly top down renovated 4 bed 2 bath pool home on 1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC523028
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jahnava Khurana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice