1700 16th Court C25, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC535603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1700 16th Court C25
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 574
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6351 / -82.3419
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Summit House
  • Building: Summit House
  • Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  • Contact: Laura Gunter
  • 352-226-8228
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern updates from top to bottom and comes thoughtfully furnished for convenience and comfort. Located within walking distance to UF Shands Hospital, the VA Hospital, and the University of Florida, this property provides exceptional accessibility for medical professionals, students, and visitors to the area. The condo is currently being used as an active Airbnb rental, making it a strong option for buyers seeking an income stream. This unit features a functional layout with a well appointed bedroom, full bath, and a pull out sofa for additional guest accommodations. The entire condo is dedicated to the occupants use, making it ideal for traveling nurses, medical residents, and other visitors needing convenient, short term housing near major medical facilities. A strong opportunity for investors or buyers seeking a turnkey property in one of Gainesvilles most in demand locations, or a student working on their college degree. Reach out for your opportunity to take a tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 574.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 281.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: SUMMIT HOUSE CONDOMINIUM OR 1619/925 UNIT C-25 & AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4909/2445
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15486-403-025
  • Unit Number: C25
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: MULTI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1700 16th Court D22, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$126,900.00 ($168.08 / sqft )

1700 16th Court D22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this ideally located 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly sought after Summit House communityjust steps from UF Health Shands Hospital and minutes to the University of Florida. This wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539821
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jay Kanneganti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 101, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$127,900.00 ($201.42 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 101 More Like This

Move in ready 1 bed/1 bath condo BIKING DISTANCE TO UF and WALKING DISTANCE TO UF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL! The kitchen features granite countertops, modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537166
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 206, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$128,000.00 ($201.58 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Prime Gainesville Location Near UF & Shands Discover the convenience of living just minutes from the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospita

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657007
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$129,000.00 ($161.25 / sqft )

2905 Sw Archer Road S4022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. Discover this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan condo just steps from UF campus, Shands Hospital, VA Medical Center, gyms, grocery stores, yoga studios, and restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537174
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 70th Terrace A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$129,900.00 ($110.65 / sqft )

4224 70th Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $5,000 credit to buyer at closing! Funds can be used toward rate buy down, closing costs, or home upgradesbuyers choice Updated 2BR/2BA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532293
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jennifer Barona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 Sw 35th Pl  1705, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($123.99 / sqft )

2635 Sw 35th Pl 1705 More Like This

Reduced. Nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available in Casablanca East. Just a few miles away are the University of Florida, Butler Plaza, and Celebration Point. This unit was upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531496
  2. Provided by ARES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court E29, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($178.68 / sqft )

1700 16th Court E29 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Conveniently located within a short distance to UF, Shands and VA Hospitals, this affordable condo is ideal for undergraduates, graduates, and professionals alike. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Darren Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 824, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$137,900.00 ($229.83 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 824 More Like This

Resort Style Living Minutes from UF!! This beautifully upgraded and turn key top floor corner unit at Windsor Park offers one of the best values near the University of Florida, featuring luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.06 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540189
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Archer Road T4028, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$139,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

2905 Archer Road T4028 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! The location you want with the convenience you need. This well maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Capstone Quarters offers comfortable, low maintenance living directly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537272
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Archer Road S4024, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$139,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

2905 Archer Road S4024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Capstone Quarters! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo offers a bright and open layout in a highly convenient location. Just minutes from University of Florida, UF Health

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539596
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice