1305 Rosewood Villa Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028624 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1305 Rosewood Villa Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAVERHILL ACRES ADD TR 10 (LESS N 200 FT & S 196.37 FT) & E 1/2 OF TR 11 (LESS N 200 FT & S 196.39 FT)
  • Parcel Number: 00424326020000104
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5330 Ellery Terrace, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5330 Ellery Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in a gated community. Granite countertops, tiled floors in the living areas. Two assigned parking spot with great lake view end patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168984
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Via Palm Lakes 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,395.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4767 Via Palm Lakes 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated largest 2 story condo/townhouse In Palm Lakes with a stunning serene lake views. This spacious 2BR/2BA residence features dual en suite bedrooms one on the main level & other upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021163
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4980 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable Jonathan's Cove community of West Palm Beach. Featuring laminate wood plank flooring throughout, this home offers a cle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024104
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4863 Via Palm Lakes 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4863 Via Palm Lakes 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent 2 bedroom 2 bathroom spacious Townhome style with Den. Walk In closets Largest floor plan with water view Two full baths and private vanity sink off the bedrooms. Covered patio and huge Bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024520
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5289 Stacy Street Unit 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,425.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

5289 Stacy Street Unit 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LANDLORD DOESN'T MAINTAIN W/D Be the First to Live in This Beautifully Renovated 3 Bed, 2 Bath Villa. Welcome to your brand new home! This completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has never be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026376
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5219 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

5219 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained 2 beds / 2 baths townhouse for rent in desired gated community of West Palm Beach. Nice size living room space, laminate flooring on staircase and throughout upstairs bed roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146475
  2. Provided by Ibero Property Management & Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4863 Via Palm Lakes  804, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4863 Via Palm Lakes 804 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 story 2/2 unit in a gated resort style community in an excellent location, a few minutes from I 95 and the turnpike and a couple miles from downtown West Palm Beach and beaches. The unit h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152143
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Via Palm Lakes 1207, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,950.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4831 Via Palm Lakes 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed 2 Bath 2 Story condo. Light and Bright with lake views! ONLY FIRST MONTHS RENT AND A SECURITY DEPOSIT NEEDED FOR MOVE IN. Usually quick approval from HOA. Close to shopping and restaurants, 10 m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158539
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5154 Breckenridge Place 47, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

5154 Breckenridge Place 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT :This well maintained, two story townhouse offers a highly desirable location in West Palm Beach. The unit features generous living space, a private garden patio, in unit washer and dryer, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168526
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,350.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4616 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Updated Two story Townhome, centrally located in West Palm Beach in a quiet, gated community, conveniently located off Military Trail. Two separate Master Suites upstairs with their own pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014681
  2. Provided by InvestPro Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice