3290 Belleville Road 3290, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3290 Belleville Road 3290
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $339,500
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2224
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7258 / -80.1245
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Cypress Lakes 9
  • Elementary School: Egret Lake
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Masters Real Estate Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55+ Beautifully maintained 2BD/2BA townhome on a desirable corner lot in Cypress Lakes, an active 55+ community in the heart of West Palm Beach! This move in ready home features vaulted ceilings and extensive updates throughout. Major improvements include a new roof (2019), A/C (2022), water heater (2019), hurricane impact front door (2022), hurricane impact windows (2023), and freshly painted exterior (2025) for added peace of mind and energy efficiency. The kitchen was updated in 2017 and both bathrooms were tastefully renovated in 2020 and 2023. Additional upgrades include new washer and dryer (2026), garbage disposal (2022), garage concrete floor coating (2022), vertical blinds (2018), freshly painted driveway (2025), and professionally cleaned, sealed, and refreshed tile and grout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open, Permit Required
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 82
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cypress Lakes Homeowner's Association 9, Inc.
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS LAKES PL 9 LT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424314100001040
  • Unit Number: 3290
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4583 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$330,000.00 ($202.08 / sqft )

4583 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025849
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 Palmbrooke Circle W, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$316,750.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

4842 Palmbrooke Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhouse with Loft &Long Lake View in Jonathan's Cove Enjoy long lake views from the screened in patio of this well maintained townhouse featuring 2 ensuite bedrooms, a loft with 2 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110233
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 Maybelle Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$384,500.00 ($251.47 / sqft )

4321 Maybelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 4321 Maybelle Lane a bright, beautifully updated townhouse in the highly sought after gated community of Charleston Commons. From the moment you step inside, you'll feel the warmth a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125966
  2. Provided by Sterling Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$315,000.00 ($198.74 / sqft )

4827 Palmbrooke Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Jonathan's Cove in the heart of West Palm Beach, this move in ready two bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse offers unbeatable convenience, modern finishes, and eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163188
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 Discovery Lane 23, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$324,900.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

4580 Discovery Lane 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

CABLE TV AND SECURITY INCLUDED IN MONTHLY MAINTENANCE. This property had been completely renovated and remodelled. New: Paint, HVAC, Cabinets, Appliances, Baths, Flooring, window treatments, cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168382
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4335 Maybelle Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$365,000.00 ($238.72 / sqft )

4335 Maybelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms located in Charleston Commons gated community. New carpet in second floor and stairs. Close to schools, ballparks, shopping centers and easy acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169623
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4499 Willow Pond Road C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$360,000.00 ($213.90 / sqft )

4499 Willow Pond Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained residence located in the desirable Lakeside Green community of West Palm Beach. This inviting home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004996
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Maybelle Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$345,000.00 ($234.69 / sqft )

4316 Maybelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate living experience in this stunning, meticulously maintained townhouse. Unwind in the serene lakefront setting, enjoy relaxation and tranquility. This beautifully appointed home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014255
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4339 Willow Pond Road D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$339,900.00 ($198.08 / sqft )

4339 Willow Pond Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership shows in this beautifully maintained spacious townhouse in the well desired Lakeside Green community. The newly renovated kitchen boasts quartz countertops with beautiful white sha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015367
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice