915 Ryanwood Drive, Lake Belvedere Estates, FL 33413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 915 Ryanwood Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2404
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6909 / -80.1361
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Belvedere Estates
  • Zipcode: 33413
  • Subdivision: Wooded Acres
  • Elementary School: Wynnebrook
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity to make this home your own! Located in a convenient West Palm Beach neighborhood with easy access to I 95, Florida's Turnpike, shopping, dining, and schools. This property offers a spacious layout and plenty of potential for buyers looking to add their personal touch. Home needs TLC but has great bones and endless possibilities. Perfect for homeowners or investors alike. Sellers are very motivated and ready to make a deal don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric, Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: WOODED ACRES LT 102 BLK A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424335200011020
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6427 Adriatic Way, Greenacres, FL 33413
$549,995.00 ($187.97 / sqft )

6427 Adriatic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake View home in a gated community 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom 2 story single family home.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169017
  2. Provided by Index Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$515,000.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

870 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Terracina community in West Palm Beach! This beautiful home offers two master suites, on each floor. The first floor master retreat features three spacious closets a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129683
  2. Provided by Mitchell Real Estate & Financing LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Egret Circle, Greenacres, FL 33413
$549,500.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

113 Egret Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in a highly desirable community! This well maintained property offers spacious living areas and a comfortable flow throughout. The roof and air conditioning were both updated in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150265
  2. Provided by Volante Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$575,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

846 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Just ReListed! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is in the desirable gated community of Terracina in West Palm Beach. This spacious two story residence offers over 3,100 sq ft, a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154043
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6498 Adriatic Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$510,000.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

6498 Adriatic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the highly sought after gated community of Independence Point. This well maintained residence features a two car garage, tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155810
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$550,999.00 ($153.91 / sqft )

236 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This two story residence offers a functional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom layout with defined living areas and practical separation of space. The main level includes a formal living room, a dedicated dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163682
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 Osage Circle, Greenacres, FL 33413
$550,000.00 ($213.51 / sqft )

6711 Osage Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WE ARE HELPING BY PAYING YOUR CLOSING COST, YOUR DOWNPAYMENT, OR HELP YOU TO BREAK YOUR LEASE TO BUY THIS PROPERTY! Premium turnkey. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offered AS IS,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002927
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2224 Soundings Court, Greenacres, FL 33413
$525,000.00 ($186.70 / sqft )

2224 Soundings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful home awaits! A spacious 4 bedroom, 2.1 bath home with over 2,000 square feet of living space, nestled in the sought after River Bridge community of Greenacres. 2 very large living/dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005555
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Egret Lake Drive, Greenacres, FL 33413
$550,000.00 ($163.98 / sqft )

2534 Egret Lake Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after River Bridge community. This beautifully maintained residence features soaring high ceilings and an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006013
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice