3215 Ocean Boulevard 402, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027760 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3215 Ocean Boulevard 402
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4169 / -80.0641
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Ambassadors V North Condo
  • Building: Ambassadors V North Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private beach!! Excellent location! Feel the breeze of the ocean & intracoastal from this beautiful waterfront upgraded 2 bed 2 bath. Located at the ambassador in highland beach. This unit has a washer & dryer! A beautiful upgraded kitchen with extra cabinet space, stainless appl, and a view of the intracoastal! Who loves cooking with a view. Spacious primary bedroom with extra closet, with beautiful views second bedroom has private bath and balcony with exceptional sunset views complete with decorative barn door for privacy. Large living area with great balcony with breezy views! All new grey plank flooring throughout this spectacular condo located on the 4th floor corner unit. Hurricane windows, elevator, guard gate, secure lobby door, garage parking, internet, cable and water included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest, Underground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Pantry
  • Legal Description: AMBASSADORS V NORTH COND BLDG 3 APT 402
  • Parcel Number: 24434633110030402
  • Unit Number: 402
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 799 Jeffery Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,800.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

799 Jeffery Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021811
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 911, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$5,000.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean, wake up to the sunrise every morning.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018263
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 617-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,900.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 617-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo for annual rent in Highland Beach. This bright end unit features water views from most rooms and an open layout filled with n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019445
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Ocean Boulevard 1b1, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,900.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

2909 Ocean Boulevard 1b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of coastal living in this exceptional direct ocean walk out residence at the Wiltshire House, a boutique building with only 25 residences. This bright and airy home boasts a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020728
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully furnished beachside apartment featuring an expansive lanai that's nearly the length of a bowling alleyperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outfitted with chaises, cocktail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 208, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,900.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this well maintained seasonal rental located in a highly respected Intracoastal community in Highland Beach. This bright and inviting unit features open living spaces filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024611
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 407, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Oceanfront Furnished or Unfurnished Annual Rental in Highland Beach! Wake up to the sound of the waves and step into the coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Nestled in one of South Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026019
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 312, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,800.00 ($4.12 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated unit facing the intercoastal with a perfect Sunset views! Updated and fully furnished, spacious 2 bedroom 2 baths. Tile flooring throughout. Remote control shades. Storage room. The communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1166 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086770
  2. Provided by Highland Beach Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Contemporary Clean, Light and Bright Fully Furnished & Turnkey 2/2 Apartment. South facing with partial Ocean View. Unit has new beds, mattresses, sheets and blackout curtains. Also features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104465
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 303, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,900.00 ($5.44 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom and 1. 5 bath. Wonderfully furnished with beautiful ocean views. Resort style community with manned, gated entrance. Pool, lobby and loads of guest parking. The best of everything y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152476
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice