11109 Rockledge View Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027670 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11109 Rockledge View Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,595,000
  • Price sqft: $353
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 4514
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7899 / -80.2163
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Bayhill Estates
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: The Telchin Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated on a spectacular .75 acre premium waterfront homesite within the gated Preserve at Bay Hill Estates in Palm Beach Gardens, this GL Homes built Magnolia model offers an exceptional combination of scale, privacy, and timeless design. With a dramatic 145 foot driveway, courtyard style entry, and expansive open floor plan, this residence delivers an elegant yet comfortable lifestyle in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most sought after estate communities. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a spacious club room, and a full three car garage, the home is enhanced by upgraded tile flooring throughout and thoughtfully designed living spaces filled with natural light. The oversized kitchen is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring extended upgraded cabinetry, enhanced kitchen lighting, granite countertops and backsplash, and a double oven configuration designed for functionality and ease. The spacious primary suite offers tranquil lake views and a luxurious bath with dual marble topped vanities, Roman tub, and an oversized walk in closet. The large club room, accessed through elegant French doors from the courtyard, provides flexible living space ideal for a media room, office, fitness studio, or guest retreat. Recent improvements add additional value and peace of mind, including a new main A/C system (2026), new Frigidaire side by side refrigerator/freezer (2024), new garbage disposal, updated toilet mechanisms, new smoke detectors with 10 year batteries, and a new sprinkler system. Set behind 24 hour gated security, Preserve at Bay Hill Estates is known for its oversized estate lots, peaceful setting, and convenient location near world class golf, shopping, dining, beaches, and all that Palm Beach Gardens has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 294
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Preserve at Bay Hill Estates
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: BAYHILL ESTATES PUD LT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52414226060000090
  • Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RL3
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Details for 9236 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,749,000.00 ($334.16 / sqft )

9236 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined luxury in the prestigious Watermark at Avenir, where this impeccably furnished Clearwater model offers a seamless blend of elegance, comfort, and thoughtful design. Built by the ren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5234 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022328
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7797 Maywood Crest Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($338.77 / sqft )

7797 Maywood Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step onto this stunning contemporary 5B/4Full BA/3 car gar home/half acre lot/guard gated/low HOA/total 4720 sq feet/3843 under air/overlooks spectacular 4 acre nature preserve w lake views in Palm Be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533649
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 Torreyanna Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,549,999.00 ($337.91 / sqft )

11910 Torreyanna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous move in ready 5 BR + office, 4.5 BA home with pool, new roof, impact windows complete, Sits on a stunning 1 acre lot in Bayhill Estates. This one story home offers 3,600 SF of living space wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4587 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133499
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9316 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,499,000.00 ($289.83 / sqft )

9316 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest Listing in WATERMARK at AVENIR! Move right into this stunning 2024 Toll Brothers home showcasing the community's most popular floor plan offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.1 bathrooms, a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136979
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,650,000.00 ($330.73 / sqft )

9249 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Avenir community in Palm Beach Gardens, this four bedroom residence is set on a wide lakefront lot, offering a refined balance of space, comfort, and thoughtful desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152234
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12510 Solano Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,725,000.00 ($327.20 / sqft )

12510 Solano Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into unparalleled luxury with this Santa Monica masterpiece, completed March 2025. This 5 bed, 6 bath estate features elite upgrades and a layout built for grand scale entertaining. Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156543
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13066 Florida Crane Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,437,900.00 ($287.81 / sqft )

13066 Florida Crane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13066 Florida Crane Dr, a stunning new construction home located in Apex at Avenir. This Modern Mediterranean masterpiece is MOVE IN READY and features 5 spacious bedrooms and 7 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157833
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8412 Egret Meadow Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,595,000.00 ($314.29 / sqft )

8412 Egret Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a one third acre estate lot within the desirable Egret Meadow neighborhood of the award winning Club at Ibis, this residence offers a rare combination of scale, privacy, and sweeping golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162577
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,697,000.00 ($360.07 / sqft )

7807 Ironhorse Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom estate in Ironhorse is set on nearly acre and uniquely positioned with no neighbors in front or behind, offering exceptional privacy and sweepin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169311
  2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty Netw
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12656 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($324.80 / sqft )

12656 Solana Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY to own for less than the cost to build new COMPLETED APRIL 2025! Why wait to build when you can own this brand new Manhattan model in the exclusive boutique community of Sola

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4923 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169362
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice