15830 Key Biscayne Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3058
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7516 / -80.2942
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Palm Beach Phase 3
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: EXP Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you kidding?? A highly desired corner lot with premium Kolter Home upgrades.. without the premium price tag or the new construction wait? This home is everything you'd choose if you were designing it yourself. Built in 2023, this Fiesta model in the newest 55+ community in Palm Beach County is ready for its next owner. Already equipped with plumbing for a future pool and a summer kitchen, this one is truly move in ready. Furniture is negotiable for a turnkey experience, just bring your toothbrush! The primary suite is a dream. The bathroom is where handicap accessible meets luxury, with a gorgeous roll in shower and beautifully designed finishes. The entire space feels like a private retreat. Just a golf cart ride away from resort style amenities. There's something for everyone, even for the grandkids, with access to the Westlake Adventure Park. Don't wait. This one won't last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Golden Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Library, Maintained Community, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cresswind Palm Beach Homeowners Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 3 LT 337
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77404312130003370
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15804 Goldfinch Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$850,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

15804 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025814
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16319 Burns Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$800,000.00 ($255.43 / sqft )

16319 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11118523
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16148 Key Biscayne Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$815,000.00 ($266.51 / sqft )

16148 Key Biscayne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a premium waterfront cul de sac lot with exceptional spacing between neighboring homes, this residence offers a rare combination of privacy, light, and refined design. Every detail has been tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019085
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5468 Hutchinson Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$974,990.00 ($277.70 / sqft )

5468 Hutchinson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new waterfront home in the 55+ community of Cresswind at Westlake. Open concept design with stunning lake and sunrise views, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The upgraded kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019658
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5474 Hutchinson Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$999,990.00 ($254.32 / sqft )

5474 Hutchinson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new waterfront home in the 55+ community of Cresswind at Westlake. Open concept design with stunning lake and sunrise views, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Upgraded kitchen featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019659
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 17212 Prado Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$765,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

17212 Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a serene, non HOA area where freedom reigns, this charming single family home offers a unique opportunity to create your ideal sanctuary. With no restrictions, you can park your RV, store y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020425
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17378 Prado Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

17378 Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new CBS home with a two car garage on 1.19 acres in the heart of Loxahatchee! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence features an open, modern layout with vaulted ceilings, porcelain tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024855
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$829,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

19656 Tree Stand Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025315
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16201 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$845,000.00 ($198.45 / sqft )

16201 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning luxury residence built in 2021, offering over 4,200 total square feet of beautifully designed living space in one of the area's most desirable communities. This meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026729
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice