515 Palm Avenue A&b, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027087 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 515 Palm Avenue A&b
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 2190
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4156 / -80.3278
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: Maravilla Gardens Subdivision
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/1 each side CBS Duplex with easy access to US 1 and downtown Fort Pierce. Tenants are in place with below market but monthly rents. Impact windows throughout!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: MARAVILLA GARDENS S/D-UNIT 1- W 60 FT OF E 610 FT OF LOT 45 (OR 3289-2579)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 242260202150000
  • Unit Number: A&b
  • Zoning Code: Medium Den
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2405 Royal Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$395,999.00 ($146.99 / sqft )

2405 Royal Palm Drive Shortsale More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168349
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Summit Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$400,000.00 ($146.95 / sqft )

3040 Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a sought after Fort Pierce neighborhood, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 1 car garage checks all the boxes. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof (2023), A/C (June 2023), water heater

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019795
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3532 Sunrise Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$350,000.00 ($145.35 / sqft )

3532 Sunrise Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGE CORNER LOT with fenced in back yard and a beautiful Mulberry Tree. This home offers 4 bedrooms (3 bedrooms in the main house; one is the studio apartment with separate entrance. Large living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020052
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Egret Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$385,000.00 ($125.45 / sqft )

902 Egret Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 902 Egret Avenue in Fort Pierce! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained home offers a spacious and functional layout perfect for everyday living. Enjoy a bright inte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020498
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5807 Balsam Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$349,000.00 ($141.07 / sqft )

5807 Balsam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BR/2BA home in sought after Indian River Estates! This move in ready property features a brand new roof, new impact windows, and a full home water filtration system for added co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025812
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 York Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$405,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

1715 York Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled corner fenced lot 3 Bd 2 bth bonus room 2 Car Garage with pool and spa CBS Single Family Home. Open concept layout flows seamlessly into spacious living area with new flooring. The for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551647
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6015 Raintree Trl, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$319,900.00 ($130.04 / sqft )

6015 Raintree Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home nestled in the sought after Indian River Estates community. Featuring a 4 YEAR OLD ROOF and a whole home water system, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101121
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5900 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$315,000.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

5900 Raintree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET due to buyer financing falling through no fault of the seller or property. Don't miss this second opportunity to own this unique 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Indian River Es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109771
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Holly Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$330,000.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

804 Holly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One you have to see, a Holly Avenue Treasure!! The home offers many upgrades stainless steel appliances, impact windows, french doors, oversized rooms, hurricane rated garage door, large screened la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121613
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$379,500.00 ($169.12 / sqft )

5907 Raintree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable neighborhood of Indian River Estates. Priced to Sell. No HOA/ County Taxes/ City Water. THIS ONE WILL NOT LAST!! 3/2/2 Beautifully Designed & Maintained home with Up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143718
  2. Provided by Coastal Breeze Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice