1699 Braeburn Place, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1699 Braeburn Place
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2210
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.657 / -80.23
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: South Shore No 2a Of Wellingto
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Cignos Real Estate, LLC.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled property featuring a roof replaced in 2023, new garage doors installed in 2026, brand new appliances, and modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy a screened pool area updated in 2026, spacious layout, and an oversized lot situated on a quiet cul de sac. Property offers excellent outdoor space with plenty of room to entertain, relax, or store additional vehicles/toys. Move in ready with contemporary finishes and designed for comfortable South Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), None
  • Legal Description: SOUTH SHORE NO 2A OF WELLINGTON LOT 28 BLK 30
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414411010300280
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Wellington
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8292 Dominica Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$724,500.00 ($269.63 / sqft )

8292 Dominica Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 6 mi. To ''wef'', this extended oakmont, located in this beautiful manned, gated, aquatic community on the west side of the lake. The serenity of nature abounds, & flora thrives. Paved footpaths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1931 Staimford Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$749,999.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

1931 Staimford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the home you have been waiting for...Yes...4 bedrooms, 3 baths, PLUS a den pool home in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Wellington...Chatsworth Village. It gets better...a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020967
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8142 Jolly Harbour Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$725,000.00 ($269.82 / sqft )

8142 Jolly Harbour Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a den, private pool, and oversized fenced yard, ideally positioned on a PREMIUM .25+ acre lakefront lot in the highly sought after VillageWa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025220
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 11930 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$599,000.00 ($259.98 / sqft )

11930 Donlin Drive More Like This

NEW ROOF, NEW HOT WATER HEATER, IMPACT GLASS, and a freshly painted and sealed exterior set the tone for this beautifully upgraded Wellington home. Inside, the kitchen and two and a half bathrooms hav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026021
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11681 Turnstone Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$649,700.00 ($218.39 / sqft )

11681 Turnstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent single family house with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Brand new metal roof September 2025. The interior features an open concept floor plan, with a gourmet kitchen, with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552469
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Kensington Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$579,999.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

212 Kensington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a gated community just off 441where convenience meets comfort! Step into a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107509
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$720,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

8933 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the highly sought after Olympia subdivision of Easton. This spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Cambria model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119013
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9672 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$575,000.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

9672 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 home, conveniently located in the resort style community of Olympia. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119459
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$675,000.00 ($237.34 / sqft )

1108 Petrel Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Welcome to your elegant retreat at 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington. This stunning one story pool home offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a versatile home office, perfectly suited to mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136763
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1984 White Coral Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$599,000.00 ($216.09 / sqft )

1984 White Coral Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a 4 bed single family home in Wellington with a pool and top schools? This spacious home at 1984 White Coral Way offers 2,300 square feet of comfortable living in a prime Village of Wellin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140962
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice