1037 Duval Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1037 Duval Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,400,000
  • Price sqft: $457
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 3065
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8989 / -80.1135
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Mallory Creek At Abacoa 2 1
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you have been searching for the perfect single story, truly turnkey home, this is the one. Meticulously renovated to an exceptional standard, this stunning residence blends timeless design with high end finishes and effortless indoor outdoor living. The light filled open floor plan centers around a beautifully redesigned living, kitchen, and dining space that feels both elegant and inviting. The showstopping kitchen features custom floor to ceiling white shaker cabinetry with soft close doors and pull out shelving, exquisite quartzite countertops, and top of the line GE Caf appliances, including an induction cooktop. The luxurious upgrades continue throughout the home, with fully renovated bathrooms and laundry room featuring the same custom cabinetry and premium finishes. Wood look tile flooring runs seamlessly throughout, adding warmth, sophistication, and durability. Step outside to the oversized covered patio with motorized screens, creating an incredible year round living space overlooking the sparkling pool, spa, and peaceful private backyard; the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. No expense was spared and no detail overlooked in this beautifully curated home. Add in the highly sought after location of Mallory Creek in Abacoa, one of Jupiter's most desirable communities, and this home truly offers the complete package. Ideally located just minutes from Jupiter's stunning beaches, exceptional restaurants, boutique shopping, golf courses, marinas, and vibrant entertainment, Mallory Creek is loved for its charming tree lined streets, welcoming community feel, and unbeatable convenience. Palm Beach International Airport is also within easy reach, making travel effortless while still allowing you to enjoy the relaxed coastal lifestyle that makes Jupiter so special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 492
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MALLORY CREEK AT ABACOA PL 2 REPL NO 1 LT 419A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424114130004190
  • Style: Key West, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: MXD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 129 Mystic Lane, JUPITER, FL 33458
$1,477,200.00 ($368.38 / sqft )

129 Mystic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of Mystic Covean intimate community of just 39 residencesthis exceptional Jupiter home offers refined coastal living in one of the areas most coveted setting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145339
  2. Provided by GLASBRIDGE LLC
  3. Contact Yasmin Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Swallowtail Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,325,000.00 ($373.87 / sqft )

265 Swallowtail Lane More Like This

Beautifully upgraded, spacious lake home tucked away on a cul de sac with rare 3 car garage and New Tile Roof (2023). Designed with natural light, high ceilings and entertaining in mind! Spacious kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020067
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Cocoplum Dr Drive E, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,500,000.00 ($373.88 / sqft )

573 Cocoplum Dr Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Egret Landing in the heart of Jupiter, this updated residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. Thoughtfully renovated wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020637
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Casa Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,499,900.00 ($370.35 / sqft )

124 Casa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury lakefront living in this beautifully appointed Monterra model located in the gated community of Rialto. Offering just over 2,800 living square feet, this one story home features 4 bedrooms, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022245
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19189 Tamara Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,498,000.00 ($365.37 / sqft )

19189 Tamara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique lot in gated community of Cypress Cove. Enjoy total privacy, peaceful lake views, and the beauty of nature in the heart of coastal Jupiter. This one level home offers over 3,000 sq feet of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022594
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Santiago Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,350,000.00 ($417.83 / sqft )

150 Santiago Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the only home currently on the market in the highly desired Valencia community of Abacoa. This beautifully updated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, one story, 2,459 sq ft residence is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023427
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Longshore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,349,000.00 ($412.03 / sqft )

208 Longshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of coastal luxury and modern peace of mind at 208 Longshore Drive, located in the highly desirable Shorewood Estates within The Shores. From the moment you arrive, the oak l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025190
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 292 Marlberry Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,425,000.00 ($414.24 / sqft )

292 Marlberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunningly reimagined Coastal Craftsman retreat located in the highly sought after NewHaven community of Abacoa, only 5 miles to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach. This meticulousl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026347
  2. Provided by Florida International RE Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Saint Pierre Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,590,000.00 ($376.42 / sqft )

101 Saint Pierre Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a separate apartment above garage, located on a desirable corner lot in the Martinique section of Abacoa in Jupiter. Offering 3,126 sq. ft. of spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026423
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Citadel Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,600,000.00 ($379.33 / sqft )

133 Citadel Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after gated community of Rialto in Jupiter, this single story Stockton model offers 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 3 full bathrooms, a spacious 3 car garage, and 3,04

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026844
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice