1166 4th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1166 4th Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $680,000
  • Price sqft: $401
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1697
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3454 / -80.1099
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33486
  • Subdivision: Boca Raton Square Unit 3
  • Elementary School: Addison Mizner
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Charming single family pool home with NO HOA, ideally located just 1.5 blocks from highly sought after, A rated Addison Mizner School (K 8). Recent improvements include a brand new roof with full tie downs (2026), upgraded 200 Amp electrical panel (2026), impact glass windows and doors in rear of house (2025), fresh interior paint (2025), and beautifully refreshed exterior paint (2026). Retro Terrazzo flooring throughout helps keep you cool. Retro swimming pool has a new programmable color LED light. Partially shaded pool deck with screen enclosure. Relax outside and swim in your pool and watch the birds and butterflies go by. Fenced in rear yard is great for family and pets. Both Bathrooms need updating.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers, Three Phase, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: BOCA RATON SQUARE UNIT NO 3 LT 7 BLK 12
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06424725030120070
  • Zoning Code: R1D (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 450 12th Avenue, BOCA RATON, FL 33486
$750,000.00 ($348.03 / sqft )

450 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity for a solid 2 bed 2 bath in a Country Club Village home that is East of I 95 in BOCA RATON, Florida! This well built home has a circular drive, one car carport and a beautiful free fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377639
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Inga Bateman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1257 4th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$795,000.00 ($445.88 / sqft )

1257 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013765
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 10th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$799,000.00 ($337.13 / sqft )

1720 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets upside in the heart of Boca Raton. Situated on an oversized 0.34 acre lot, this property offers the kind of space, flexibility, and potential that's getting harder to find.The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023642
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1780 12th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$675,000.00 ($251.12 / sqft )

1780 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR ALL OFFERS AUCTION EVENT! BRING ALL OFFERS AND BID! This stunning Boca single family home will be SOLD on or before June 25, 2026. With NO minimum reserve auction pricing beyond the openi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027224
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23313 Water Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$712,500.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

23313 Water Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A crown jewel of east Boca Raton. A must see. Step into this exquisite villa located in the highly desirable Waterside atBoca Trail gated community. Centrally located with easy access to I 95, walking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549056
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 12th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$800,000.00 ($375.24 / sqft )

600 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated RARELY AVAILABLE 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home with NO HOA, park your boat!in the heart of East Boca Raton, just 5 minutes from Mizner Park, top rated re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094728
  2. Provided by Ocean Glades Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1632 5th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$639,999.00 ($338.62 / sqft )

1632 5th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated, 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home. Updated kitchen, flooring, and bathrooms. A+ rated school zone. Split floor plan. This home sits on a huge lot and has tons of parking for your boat or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161635
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23451 Water Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$739,000.00 ($302.62 / sqft )

23451 Water Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONALLY RENOVATED one story corner villa in Boca Raton's sought after Waterside community. Bright open layout with high ceilings & abundant natural light. Stunning kitchen with island seating, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168370
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2099 Conference Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$734,000.00 ($369.59 / sqft )

2099 Conference Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated on beautiful corner lot in the highly sought after Paradise Palms offering privacy, natural light and a spacious open layout perfect for modern living. This 3 bedroom 2 bath resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001547
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$734,000.00 ($273.78 / sqft )

5544 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated lakefront two story home w/stunning wide lake views. Soaring ceilings provide an abundance of natural light. Stunning contemporary kitchen offers high gloss cabinets, quartz/corian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003364
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice