5105 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026118 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5105 Rivo Alto Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $835,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3032
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7497 / -80.2859
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Palm Beach
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Nextmove Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 3/3 + flex room on a private lot (no neighbors in rear) in Cresswind, the only adult community in Westlake. This new, energy efficient home has never been lived in but owner has made extensive upgrades including crown molding, wainscoting in master and flex rooms, elegant grass cloth wall coverings, plantation shutters, draperies, electrical upgrades, Capitol Lighting fans and fixtures and custom closets. This stunning home features high ceilings, magnificent kitchen with butler's pantry, a lovely primary suite with expansive walk in closet and gorgeous bathroom, an oversized 2 car garage with plenty of room for storage. The community has a luxurious amenity filled clubhouse, an Adventure Park and dog park. Aurora Grand Award Winner 2024 Best Single Family Detached Home !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 366
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Cresswind Palm Beach Homeowners Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 5 LT 628
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77414306050006280
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15804 Goldfinch Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$850,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

15804 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025814
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16319 Burns Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$800,000.00 ($255.43 / sqft )

16319 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11118523
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5468 Hutchinson Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$974,990.00 ($277.70 / sqft )

5468 Hutchinson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new waterfront home in the 55+ community of Cresswind at Westlake. Open concept design with stunning lake and sunrise views, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The upgraded kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019658
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5474 Hutchinson Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$999,990.00 ($254.32 / sqft )

5474 Hutchinson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new waterfront home in the 55+ community of Cresswind at Westlake. Open concept design with stunning lake and sunrise views, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Upgraded kitchen featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019659
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 17212 Prado Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$765,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

17212 Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a serene, non HOA area where freedom reigns, this charming single family home offers a unique opportunity to create your ideal sanctuary. With no restrictions, you can park your RV, store y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020425
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19420 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$759,000.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

19420 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4BA + office/den Holly model in the highly sought after Arden community. Offering over 3,300 sq ft of air conditioned living space, this thoughtfully designed two story home features a ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020654
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17378 Prado Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

17378 Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new CBS home with a two car garage on 1.19 acres in the heart of Loxahatchee! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence features an open, modern layout with vaulted ceilings, porcelain tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024855
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$829,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

19656 Tree Stand Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025315
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16201 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$845,000.00 ($198.45 / sqft )

16201 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning luxury residence built in 2021, offering over 4,200 total square feet of beautifully designed living space in one of the area's most desirable communities. This meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026729
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice