3419 Hart Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026012 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3419 Hart Circle
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2625
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2429 / -80.3335
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34984
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 39
  • Provided by: Sandhill Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering just under 1,900 square feet of beautifully designed living space with exceptional curb appeal and lush landscaping. From the moment you arrive, the grand double entry doors set the tone for the elegance and functionality found throughout the home. Inside, you'll find a spacious open concept layout where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and gorgeous cabinetry that truly stands out. In addition to the main living space, the home also offers a more formal second living and dining area, providing versatility for gatherings or quiet relaxation. One of the most impressive features of this home is how nearly every major living area is designed around the heated saltwater pool and screened lanai. Multiple access doors from throughout the home create an incredible indoor outdoor lifestyle, making the pool area the true heart of the property. Whether hosting guests or enjoying a peaceful evening at home, the expansive lanai and resort style pool area provide the perfect backdrop for entertaining and relaxation. The oversized primary suite is a private retreat featuring French doors leading directly to the pool area, dual walk in closets, and a spacious ensuite bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and separate shower. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy for guests with two generously sized guest bedrooms connected by a full bathroom. A dedicated under air cabana bath adds convenience and functionality for poolside living. Additional highlights include plantation shutters throughout the home, a storage shed in the backyard, and meticulously maintained landscaping that enhances the property's beautiful setting. This home perfectly combines comfort, style, and an exceptional entertaining focused design centered around the stunning pool and outdoor living spaces.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 39- BLK 2694 LOT 34 (MAP 44/22N) (OR 3455-1940)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342069016540006
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2081 Bayshore Boulevard, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34984
$525,000.00 ($122.46 / sqft )

2081 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury home, thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan that blends comfort and sophistication. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367619
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
  3. Contact Fertz Gaspard PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1968 Brisbane Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$599,995.00 ($203.46 / sqft )

1968 Brisbane Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed Aegean floor plan with NO HOA fees! This spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a highly sought after Extra Suite Plus complete with its own private entrance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020044
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Cedarstone Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$481,674.00 ($154.19 / sqft )

3594 Cedarstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Close to Amenities | Flex Room | Covered Patio | Gourmet Kitchen | Lake View. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Grenad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020887
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$497,579.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

657 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Preserve View | No Rear Neighbors | Dedicated Home Office | Covered Patio | Oversized Pantry. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020904
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$504,564.00 ($161.51 / sqft )

653 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Preserve View | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Oversized Pantry | South Facing Patio. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020917
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2752 Ashfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$584,900.00 ($213.31 / sqft )

2752 Ashfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed and meticulously maintained, this stunning Kimberly Model by Kolter Homes offers style, comfort, and convenience. The remarkable 11.5 foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021521
  2. Provided by Evolv Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Monet Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$499,990.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

640 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Veranda Gardens community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,445 square feet of stylish and functional living space close to I 95, the Turnpike, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025723
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 786 Courances Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$550,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

786 Courances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking at new construction in Port St. Lucie? This is the better value. CDD PAID OFF! This 2023 built lakefront home in Veranda Gardens offers everything buyers are searching for including impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3342 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025727
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$565,174.00 ($157.65 / sqft )

649 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bahama at 649 SE Ranch Oak Circle in Veranda Oaks! The ground fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025882
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 599 Villandry Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$535,000.00 ($189.92 / sqft )

599 Villandry Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Move in ready loaded with upgrades, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront home in Veranda Gardens offers luxury and value. The designer kitchen features quartz countertops, stunning ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice