2813 Grande Parkway 304, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2813 Grande Parkway 304
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1176
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8505 / -80.0786
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: San Matera The Gardens Condo
  • Building: San Matera The Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Dwight D. Eisenhower K 8
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, location! Beautiful unit with fabulous views in Sarennto at San Matera The Gardens! This 2 bedroom unit with a balcony overlooking the lake with fountains, has updated stainless appliances, newer A/C, impact glass and an outside storage area. Investors can rent 2x per calendar year. A credit score of 630 required for tenants. Near the clubhouse and all of its amenities, the community offers a swimming pool, sauna, fitness center, playground, pickleball and clubhouse and residents lounge. Walk to the Gardens Mall, Downtown at the Gardens offers restaurants, movie theater and Whole Foods. Convenient to I 95 and the Turnpike. Come live the good life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Common, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 552
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SAN MATERA THE GARDENS
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN MATERA THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 304 BLDG 13
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52434205350133040
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3020 Alcazar Place 308, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$349,900.00 ($248.69 / sqft )

3020 Alcazar Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3 bedroom condo in Palm Beach Gardens offered fully furnished! Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3BR/2BA residence located in the highly desirable San Matera community, just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023334
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2728 Anzio Court 105, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$325,000.00 ($301.48 / sqft )

2728 Anzio Court 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

we have approved lender !This stylish and fully furnished,turn key ground floor unit is move in ready,tastefully decorated. Large flat screen TV, computer desk , 2 complete BRM sets, Granite bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084905
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11015 Legacy Lane 303, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$379,900.00 ($249.93 / sqft )

11015 Legacy Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to comfort, style, and unbeatable valuesmartly priced at just $379,900! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and timel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105192
  2. Provided by Emerald Star Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Anzio Court 307, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$335,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

2727 Anzio Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens! This spacious residence offers 2 primary suites, each with large closets and adjacent full baths, plus a versatile thir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118169
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Alcazar Place 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$338,990.00 ($240.93 / sqft )

3020 Alcazar Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1st floor condo in the private gated community of San Matera. Enjoy a functional kitchen with newer 2022 Smudge Proof Black Stainless Steel appliances, and beautiful bamboo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130487
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11011 Legacy Lane 105, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$379,900.00 ($282.45 / sqft )

11011 Legacy Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly desirable Legacy Place community. This light filled home offers a spacious open floor plan with modern touches throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135833
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2806 Veronia Drive 301, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$310,000.00 ($293.28 / sqft )

2806 Veronia Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style gated community located in 1 of the top voted cities to live in S. Florida. This top floor corner unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a light and bright split floor plan and no un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153765
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Tuscany Court 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$367,000.00 ($206.18 / sqft )

2916 Tuscany Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath two story lakefront condo in gated community of San Matera. Enjoy easy living with a step saving kitchen with quartz counter tops, one bedroom & one bath on first level, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153793
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Sarento Place 303, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$312,999.00 ($266.16 / sqft )

2804 Sarento Place 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style amenities in the gated condo community of San Matera close to all Palm Beach Gardens has to offer! Near the Gardens Mall, Downtown at the Gardens, Legacy Place, many fine restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154296
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Anzio Court 304, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$339,900.00 ($241.58 / sqft )

2725 Anzio Court 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA 3rd floor condo in the gated community of San Matera in Palm Beach Gardens. This light filled residence features a brand new kitchen with modern cabinetry, countertops, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156287
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice