4445 El Mar Drive 2303, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025284 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4445 El Mar Drive 2303
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1917 / -80.096
  • County: Broward
  • City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Villas By The Sea 2 Condo
  • Building: Villas By The Sea 2 Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: KeyRenters South Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Want to live close to the beach? How about right outside your building?!!! This Stunning 2 Bedroom & 2.5 Bath + Large Den which has a Murphy Bed which can be used as a 3rd Bedroom. Huge Kitchen Island that keeps the kitchen wide open and great for entertaining. Master bedroom has an awesome walk in closet, private en suite spa tub & access to the covered balcony. Guest bedroom has a private bath and spacious closet. Office/den with desk space for computer and printer to get a little work done between playing. Oceanside swimming pool and jacuzzi with private cabanas along side the pool area. Also a kitchen area and grill for weekend days by the pool. State of the art exercise room. Villas by the Sea is Located on Lauderdale by the Sea's signature oceanfront street and just steps from great restaurants & entertainment. For those who want the upscale oceanside beach experience, this is a must see!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Cabana, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS BY THE SEA 2 CONDO UNIT 2303 PER CDO BK/PG: 45771/7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494318bf0180
  • Unit Number: 2303
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,000.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available True 3 BED and 3 BATH available immediately annually at L'Hermitage with Southeast views. Fully furnished. 2 Balconies. Great floorplan. Easy to see. All bedrooms have attached full b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021517
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 2106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,800.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most incredible ocean and coastline views in South Florida. Modern 2/2 with den area. Fully furnished unit with oversized balcony. Marble flooring, upgraded appliances, custom lighting. Every room has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021532
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1002, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully furnished luxury condo in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features sophisticated coastal modern dcor, lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026362
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 2103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,500.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished contemporary. Almost 2000 sq ft. 2 terraces. Panoramic views of ocean and city. Open kitchen. Open floor plan with 2 bedrooms plus great room. Hurricane impact windows and doors. Self park i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537398
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 32nd Avenue 1204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,500.00

3333 32nd Avenue 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, rarely available 3BR/3BA Il Lugano condo with stylish tiles flooring and two covered balconies, ocean and canal view which allows you to enjoy beautiful morning sunrise! Highlights, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10539113
  2. Provided by L & J's South-Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Galt Ocean Drive 1006, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,500.00

4240 Galt Ocean Drive 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious annual rental designer furnished spacious (1,836 sq ft) l'ambiance 3 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms + den condo with large balcony and southwest views. This luxury condo has 1 garage space, luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545463
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 712, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,500.00

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of the ocean in this renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath beachfront condo on Galt Ocean Mile, featuring direct east facing ocean views. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and flex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549076
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 5f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,000.00

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Fall 2026. Breathtaking ocean views from fully furnished corner unit offering 2,600 sq. ft. of beautifully renovated living space. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo features a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556517
  2. Provided by Town Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$7,250.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available November 1, 2026, through April 30, 2027. Spend your winter in a beautiful beachfront condo with impressive amenities & grounds. This 2 bed/2 bath southside unit has split bedrooms & ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000788
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 2105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,800.00 ($4.79 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Season at $7800.00 per month. Office Season $5000.00 owner gets 2 Months Security and1 Month Security to Association. Great unit on high floor, Furnished. 2 bed 2 bath with open den work

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004166
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice