8142 Jolly Harbour Court, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8142 Jolly Harbour Court
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2687
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6467 / -80.1774
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Villagewalk Of Wellington 3
  • Elementary School: Equestrian Trails
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a den, private pool, and oversized fenced yard, ideally positioned on a PREMIUM .25+ acre lakefront lot in the highly sought after VillageWalk of Wellington. Showcasing expansive water views and breathtaking sunsets, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and resort style living. Built by DiVosta with renowned poured concrete construction, this home delivers superior quality, durability, and timeless design. Recent upgrades include a brand new metal roof, new gutters, and fresh exterior paintproviding both peace of mind and striking curb appeal. Step inside to a bright, open concept floor plan designed for effortless living and entertaining. The spacious layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. The kitchen is well appointed with real wood cabinetry, granite countertops, modern appliances, ample prep space, and a convenient breakfast barperfect for casual dining or hosting guests. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan ensures privacy, with the primary suite tucked away from the guest bedrooms. The primary retreat features brand new laminate flooring and baseboards, serene pool and lake views, a generous walk in closet, and a luxurious en suite bath complete with a new soaking tub, updated cabinetry, and refreshed flooring. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with a covered lanai and private pool overlooking the expansive yard and tranquil lakeideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying South Florida's spectacular sunsets. The oversized lot offers ample space and enhanced privacy rarely found in the community. VillageWalk of Wellington is a guard gated, amenity rich community offering a true resort lifestyle. Residents enjoy a 24/7 manned gate, miles of scenic walking and biking paths, resort style pool and lap pool, state of the art fitness center, lighted clay tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, bocce ball, playground, library, on site hair salon, pet spa, and more. A vibrant social calendar features community events such as BBQs, food truck nights, holiday celebrations, fitness classes, and group outingscreating a strong sense of community. Coming Soon: A fully renovated on site restaurant by the Fashion Group, known for local favorites like Oli's Fashion Cuisine, Emiliano's, and Stallion Steakhouse. HOA fees include premium cable, high speed internet, full lawn care, alarm monitoring, access to all amenities, as well as periodic exterior painting and roof cleaning, ensuring low maintenance living. Ideally located in a top rated Wellington school zone and just minutes from world class equestrian venues, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle in one of Wellington's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Equestrian Trails
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Pest Control, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 566
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON PL 3 LT 237
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73424417030002370
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2258 Balsan Way, WELLINGTON, FL 33414
$799,900.00 ($192.84 / sqft )

2258 Balsan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Are you ready to elevate your lifestyle and indulge in the finest of amenities? Look no further than 2258 Balsan Way, a stunning 5 bedroom residence nestled in the prestigious com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385467
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Dawn Thomas LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8292 Dominica Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$724,500.00 ($269.63 / sqft )

8292 Dominica Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 6 mi. To ''wef'', this extended oakmont, located in this beautiful manned, gated, aquatic community on the west side of the lake. The serenity of nature abounds, & flora thrives. Paved footpaths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1931 Staimford Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$749,999.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

1931 Staimford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the home you have been waiting for...Yes...4 bedrooms, 3 baths, PLUS a den pool home in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Wellington...Chatsworth Village. It gets better...a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020967
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8222 Dominica Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$848,000.00 ($315.59 / sqft )

8222 Dominica Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the 24 hour manned, guard gated community of VillageWalk, this exceptional Oakmont model offers unmatched privacy and sweeping open lake views, with di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024311
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$839,900.00 ($182.03 / sqft )

2709 Shaughnessy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined lakeside living awaits at 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, a beautifully maintained residence tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in one of Wellington's most desirable settings. Located within an A rated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026300
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10551 Long Leaf Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$815,000.00 ($235.14 / sqft )

10551 Long Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront pool home with a den and 3 car garage in the gated community of Oakmont Estates. Fresh interior paint, 2010 roof, 2019 A/C air handler, and 2023 water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027229
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$819,000.00 ($234.13 / sqft )

1656 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 5BR/3BA estate style home in sought after Greenview Shores of Wellington, sits on 0.29 acre lot. NO HOA! Minutes from World Class Equestrian events. Top rated schools. Ideal for owner

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548124
  2. Provided by Wealth Harbor
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$720,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

8933 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the highly sought after Olympia subdivision of Easton. This spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Cambria model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119013
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$675,000.00 ($237.34 / sqft )

1108 Petrel Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Welcome to your elegant retreat at 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington. This stunning one story pool home offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a versatile home office, perfectly suited to mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136763
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Fairway Cove Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$720,000.00 ($267.56 / sqft )

2650 Fairway Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*Location, Location, Location* Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in a prime location just 5 minutes from the equestrian venues. Enjoy stunning waterfront and golf course views,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146797
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice