11750 St Andrews Place 206, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023879 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11750 St Andrews Place 206
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1223
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.651 / -80.2305
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: St Andrews At Polo Club Condo
  • Building: St Andrews At Polo Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spend your summer in style in this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA furnished condo in sought after St. Andrews at the Polo Club. Featuring a private attached garage and a spacious open concept layout, this residence is perfect for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The modern kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and updated flooring throughout. Both bedrooms include en suite baths, with a king in the primary and a queen in the guest suite. Enjoy multiple TVs in the living room and both bedrooms. Turnkey and move in ready, also available furnished annually or for the 2026/2027 seasonjust bring your suitcase and enjoy the Wellington lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • School Elementary: Elbridge Gale
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT POLO CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 5-206
  • Parcel Number: 73414414460052060
  • Unit Number: 206
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11842 Pebblewood Drive 201, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

11842 Pebblewood Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rate available until December 30, 2026. Fully furnished, turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169487
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13017 Northshire Trail 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,100.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

13017 Northshire Trail 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal describes this upstairs 2 bed 2 bath condo in the tree nestled community of Sheffield Woods. This bright and inviting unit with skylights and a peaceful garden view is near A Rated sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019720
  2. Provided by Polo Park Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13105 Belhaven Court 15, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,250.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

13105 Belhaven Court 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1, 2026, with flexible lease options including an off season rate of $2,250 per month, an annual rate of $3,000 per month, and a seasonal rate of $5,500 per month. All payments are due u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019852
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13155 Chadwick Court 20, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

13155 Chadwick Court 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey SUMMER RENTAL! Gorgeous renovated second floor condo with open concept living space. Vaulted ceilings throughout making this unit bright and spacious. Minutes from WEF, Global Dressage, IPC an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021396
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 St Andrews Place 105, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,900.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

11770 St Andrews Place 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

New photos coming soon!..This fantastic 2bdrm/2ba ground floor unit is available June 15, 2026 and offered unfurnished, partially furnished, or turnkey to suit your needs! Rent off Season for $1,900/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023340
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12989 Odessa Trail 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,150.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

12989 Odessa Trail 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath in Sheffield Woods. Screened patio, community pool, A rated schools, and close to shopping and restaurants. Great value for this area!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144963
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12026 Suellen Circle B, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,900.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

12026 Suellen Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately maintained and fully furnished 350 sq ft condo available for rent with assigned parking and a separate entrance. This turnkey unit comes complete with in unit washer and dryer, high speed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149712
  2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13125 Chadwick Court 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

13125 Chadwick Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term OFF SEASON fully furnished, immaculately clean 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the heated community pool. PET FRIENDLY, Unit was recently renovated. Close to everything, rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160653
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12692 Shoreline Drive 3c, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

12692 Shoreline Drive 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo in the Heart of Wellington! Welcome to this well located condo in The Shores, a desirable community just off Big Blue Trace and close to everything Wellington has to offer. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002147
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 409, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season/ short term furnished ONLY. Not available annually. Lovely furnished one bedroom condo in the prestigious Palm Beach Polo and Country club. There is a full kitchen, laundry, living and di

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003868
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice