801 Ocean Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023759 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 801 Ocean Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4603 / -80.2891
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Sea Pointe Towers Of Fort Pier
  • Building: Sea Pointe Towers Of Fort Pierce, A Condominium
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience true coastal living in this bright & airy, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Sea Pointe Towers, ideally positioned between the Indian River and the Atlantic Ocean. This 5th floor, SE end unit offers an open, airy layout with ocean views from nearly every window. The 1,704 sq ft interior features updated stainless sink and modern lighting in the kitchen, and a LG All in One wash dry combo. Split bedroom design. Exterior storage closet. Step outside to a public beach just across the street or use the private fishing/kayaking dock on the Indian River Lagoon. Annual lease. Income=3x rent, Credit/background check, 3x monthly rent prior to occupancy. Cable/internet and access to condo amenities (fitness center, pickleball, pool, community room, etc) included in rent. No pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Loading Space(s), Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, State Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Security, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA POINTE TOWERS OF FORT PIERCE UNIT 506 (OR 3458-2545)
  • Parcel Number: 240181200360001
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1225 Carlton Court 205, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1225 Carlton Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this completely remodeled, turnkey 2 bed / 2 bath condo just steps from the beach on beautiful Hutchinson Island. Luxurious quartz countertops, white cabinets, and new stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126520
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive C1, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Treasure on the Fort Pierce Inlet Available Annually or Seasonally! Discover the ultimate coastal escape in this beautifully appointed 2 bedrm, 2 bath condo perfectly located along the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151673
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive 106, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Views & Island Living at Its Best! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath fully furnished turnkey condo ideally located on sought after So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024858
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbour Isle Ph01 Drive E 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1 Harbour Isle Ph01 Drive E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner penthouse. Close to restaurants, beaches, etc. Clubhouse, bocce ball, gymn, exercise room, BBQ grill, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148293
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Harbour Isle Drive 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,300.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

34 Harbour Isle Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Fully Furnished Oceanfront Condo in Harbour Isle at Hutchinson Island Available for RentExperience resort style living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath plus den corner oceanfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001115
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Seaway Drive 304, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,300.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1630 Seaway Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT INTRACOASTAL VIEWS! Stunning views of the intracoastal & Ft. Pierce inlet from this top floor "Sea Tern" condo! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished condo with granite kitchen countertops, wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025393
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7642, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,400.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7642 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SWEET Monthly Rental in Ocean Village; Hutchinson Island's cherished beach front property. All ages, gated community. 2/2 turnkey rental Sleeps 6 comfortably. One king plus, two queens in second BR. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021983
  2. Provided by Florida Gem Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront fully furnished/turnkey Condo with 2 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths. Lovely third floor with South facing Views and pool and ocean views. Enjoy all the Aquanique social events, pool, direct be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107026
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 A1a Highway 301, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2700 A1a Highway 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Island Living at this beautiful Oceanfront condo, fully furnished and offered for annual lease or short term (90 days minimum). Den has been conditioned to serve as a third bedroom with fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130076
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 734, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,500.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 734 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live in Paradise. Comfortable furnished 1 bedroom with Ocean view. Enjoy all the amenities Ocean Village offers: private beach, new beautiful resort style swimming pool and hot tub, Tiki bar, in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160999
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice