150 Santiago Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023427 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 Santiago Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3231
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9013 / -80.1064
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Valencia At Abacoa
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the only home currently on the market in the highly desired Valencia community of Abacoa. This beautifully updated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, one story, 2,459 sq ft residence is situated on a highly desirable private street in one of Abacoa's most sought after neighborhoods. Featuring soaring tall ceilings that create a bright and spacious feel, Valencia stands out with its superior construction, and quieter setting while still providing effortless access to Abacoa Town Center, Roger Dean Stadium, championship golf, restaurants, and shops. Just minutes away are PBIA, the Brightline station, and the pristine beaches of Juno Beach. Residents enjoy incredible green space throughout the community, a clubhouse with gym, and a community pool located just across the street. The chef's kitchen impresses with a gas range and hood, quartzite countertops, updated cabinetry, and high end appliances. Retreat to the incredible primary suite featuring his and hers bathroom spaces uniquely separated for privacy and convenience. The versatile layout includes a multi purpose room and a wet bar with dual beverage coolers. Plantation shutters throughout, a new 2022 gas tankless water heater, and partial impact windows complete the thoughtful updates. Outside, enjoy your private resort style backyard with a 2024 built heated pool, sun shelf, and spa featuring marble and turf surround. Fully automated with chiller, heater, and LED lighting, it also offers a natural gas hook up for the grill, new aluminum fencing, irrigation system, putting green, and privacy gate. The air conditioned garage includes a heavy duty bike rack and overhead storage. This turnkey Valencia home delivers the ultimate combination of luxury, location, and lifestyle in Abacoa. Ready for its next owner, 150 Santiago Drive is a rare opportunity in Jupiter's most desirable community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 541
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Harbor Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA AT ABACOA PH 1 LT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424113170001030
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: MXD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 129 Mystic Lane, JUPITER, FL 33458
$1,477,200.00 ($368.38 / sqft )

129 Mystic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of Mystic Covean intimate community of just 39 residencesthis exceptional Jupiter home offers refined coastal living in one of the areas most coveted setting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145339
  2. Provided by GLASBRIDGE LLC
  3. Contact Yasmin Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Swallowtail Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,325,000.00 ($373.87 / sqft )

265 Swallowtail Lane More Like This

Beautifully upgraded, spacious lake home tucked away on a cul de sac with rare 3 car garage and New Tile Roof (2023). Designed with natural light, high ceilings and entertaining in mind! Spacious kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020067
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Cocoplum Dr Drive E, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,500,000.00 ($373.88 / sqft )

573 Cocoplum Dr Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Egret Landing in the heart of Jupiter, this updated residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. Thoughtfully renovated wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020637
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Casa Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,499,900.00 ($370.35 / sqft )

124 Casa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury lakefront living in this beautifully appointed Monterra model located in the gated community of Rialto. Offering just over 2,800 living square feet, this one story home features 4 bedrooms, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022245
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19189 Tamara Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,498,000.00 ($365.37 / sqft )

19189 Tamara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique lot in gated community of Cypress Cove. Enjoy total privacy, peaceful lake views, and the beauty of nature in the heart of coastal Jupiter. This one level home offers over 3,000 sq feet of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022594
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Longshore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,349,000.00 ($412.03 / sqft )

208 Longshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of coastal luxury and modern peace of mind at 208 Longshore Drive, located in the highly desirable Shorewood Estates within The Shores. From the moment you arrive, the oak l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025190
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 292 Marlberry Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,425,000.00 ($414.24 / sqft )

292 Marlberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunningly reimagined Coastal Craftsman retreat located in the highly sought after NewHaven community of Abacoa, only 5 miles to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach. This meticulousl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026347
  2. Provided by Florida International RE Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Saint Pierre Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,590,000.00 ($376.42 / sqft )

101 Saint Pierre Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a separate apartment above garage, located on a desirable corner lot in the Martinique section of Abacoa in Jupiter. Offering 3,126 sq. ft. of spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026423
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Citadel Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,600,000.00 ($379.33 / sqft )

133 Citadel Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after gated community of Rialto in Jupiter, this single story Stockton model offers 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 3 full bathrooms, a spacious 3 car garage, and 3,04

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026844
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Via Catalunha, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,599,000.00 ($377.03 / sqft )

149 Via Catalunha Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the art of refined living in this designer renovated four bedroom, four bathroom home, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated for both elegance and ease. A major renovation in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133686
  2. Provided by Glass Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice