10118 Driftwood Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10118 Driftwood Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $894,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3350
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8256 / -80.2328
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Avenir Site Plan 2 Pod
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful Maya Quick Move In home is located on a quiet corner homesite just a short walk from the Pearl Clubhouse. The open concept floorplan is enhanced by gorgeous wood look plank flooring throughout the main living areas. A designer kitchen featuring two tone cabinetry, beautifully integrated countertops, and an expansive layout that flows into the great room and dining area. The expanded covered lanai creates inviting indoor outdoor living, with pre plumbing already in place for a future outdoor kitchenideal for entertaining. The luxurious primary suite offers a private retreat, featuring two spacious walk in closets and a spa inspired bath complete with dual vanities, an oversized walk in shower and freestanding tub. Additional highlights include a spacious garage with epoxied floors and a 4 foot extension, offering added functionality, storage, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 424
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Campbell Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 2 POD 5 LT 226
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52414210010002260
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: PDA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12079 70th Pl Place N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$849,999.00 ($230.85 / sqft )

12079 70th Pl Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing went under contract within just a few days on the market. Buyers completed inspections and was moving forward, however decided to proceed with another property they had previously submitte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3682 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019991
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12816 Springer Circle Stellar 46, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,039,770.00 ($309.64 / sqft )

12816 Springer Circle Stellar 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Builder is paying CDD Debt. Quick Move In Estate home loaded with designer upgrades.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027798
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12632 Citrus Grove Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($229.34 / sqft )

12632 Citrus Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private tropical retreat in The Acreage! Located on paved Citrus Grove Blvd near Northlake Blvd, this lovingly maintained CBS pool home sits on 1.19 acres with no HOA & wonderful n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020401
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10226 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$859,000.00 ($253.39 / sqft )

10226 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The McKenna is designed for effortless entertaining, offering an open concept floorplan that is ideal for hosting family and friends. Thoughtfully designed with abundant storage throughout, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024967
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

8405 Legend Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 500 feet from the world class amenities of the Club at Ibis, this conveniently located and renovated home boasts incredible water views and a spacious floor plan. Boasting more than 2900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093609
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$965,000.00 ($286.18 / sqft )

9901 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Toll Brothers 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. The Maya Contemporary is most welcoming floor plan, featuring 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths, large kitchen, and extended covered patio with outdoor k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126160
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10033 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,040,000.00 ($285.24 / sqft )

10033 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom plus office, 3 bath home offers an open and airy floor plan with a bright coastal feel and stunning wide water lake views. Western exposure provides magnificent su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134742
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10120 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,069,000.00 ($268.93 / sqft )

10120 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Step into this stunning residence featuring a grand foyer with soaring 12 foot ceilings and a bright, open concept design. Gorgeous LVP flooring flows seamlessly throughout, leading you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139125
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$974,667.00 ($244.58 / sqft )

10901 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD Debt! Welcome to this stunning residence in the highly sought after Avenir community, offering resort style living at its finest. Boasting just under 3,000 sq. ft. This spacious home features 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150916
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12115 Arbordale Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,059,000.00 ($296.31 / sqft )

12115 Arbordale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Shelby home offers a picturesque lake view and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. The well appointed kitchen overlooks a bright and inviting casual dining area and features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155166
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice