3120 Cynthia Lane 207, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023298 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3120 Cynthia Lane 207
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $84,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 702
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6039 / -80.0758
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Murry Hills Apt Bldg Condo
  • Building: Murry Hills Apt Bldg Condo
  • Elementary School: Barton
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2nd floor condo in an active senior community! Spacious layout with 2024 updates including kitchen cabinets, stove, water heater, bathroom, and fresh paint. Laminate flooring throughout, Enjoy a screened balcony with garden views and storage. Lightly used vacation home, offered unfurnished; though TV is included. Also included is a home warranty for peace of mind. Murry Hills features a pool, billiards, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, woodshop, arts & crafts, and library. Located next to Lake Osborne with scenic walking & biking trails. Just minutes to beaches, shopping and entertainment. Association requires Min. 700 credit; no rentals first 2 years. No pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 514
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Murry Hills Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: MURRY HILLS APT NO 19 COND APT 207
  • Levels: One, Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 38434429170192070
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Zoning Code: PBC (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 752 Lori Drive 219, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,000.00 ($112.66 / sqft )

752 Lori Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020660
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($87.96 / sqft )

2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA includes Cable and internet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096586
  2. Provided by Walker Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive S 209, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$90,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

2566 Garden Drive S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152941
  2. Provided by Blue Star Realty Pros Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 210, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168999
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 113, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($99.78 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169002
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Cynthia Lane 115, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($128.06 / sqft )

3120 Cynthia Lane 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 55+ 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in desirable Murry Hills. This unfurnished unit features an updated bath with walk in shower, vinyl flooring and a 2 year old A/C. New impact

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024027
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Village Green Cir Circle S 420, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$79,000.00 ($94.50 / sqft )

300 Village Green Cir Circle S 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy South Florida living in the 55+ community of Village Green Sussex in Palm Springs. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers an inviting layout with tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026614
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Dr Drive S 212, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$92,000.00 ($102.91 / sqft )

2856 Garden Dr Drive S 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Lake Clarke Gardens. Bright and comfortable living space with a serene canal view and enclosed balcony perfect for rela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027311
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Drive 106, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$99,500.00

2856 Garden Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo nestled on the first floor in a vibrant 55+ community. This meticulously maintained unit has been fully renovated and is adorned with brand new, tastefully se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10442267
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive 108, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$83,000.00

2566 Garden Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. First floor beautifully, remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in a well cap 55 and over community. The unit has been tastefully renovated with a gorgeous kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552267
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice