12012 Greenway Circle S 209, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023229 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12012 Greenway Circle S 209
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6925 / -80.2308
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Greenway Village South Condo 3
  • Building: Greenway Village South Condo 3
  • Elementary School: Cypress Trails
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in with just first month and security deposit! Welcome to this light filled corner unit in the desirable 55+ community of Greenway Village in Royal Palm Beach. This beautifully maintained residence features an open living and dining area with abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy a spacious screened in patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized, complemented by two full bathrooms for added comfort and convenience. The corner location offers extra privacy and brightness. Roof redone in 2024. HOA includes water and cable, making for easy, low maintenance living. Ideally located just minutes from Wellington Mall, Costco, dining, parks, and everyday essentials.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: GREENWAY VILLAGE SOUTH NO 3 PAR 209 BLDG GS 12
  • Parcel Number: 72414326110122090
  • Unit Number: 209
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3504 Briar Bay Boulevard 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,850.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3504 Briar Bay Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163521
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Briar Bay Boulevard 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,850.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3490 Briar Bay Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2/2 condo in gated community, Equal Housing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164845
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Windorah Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1740 Windorah Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1561 Windorah Way A, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,975.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1561 Windorah Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom first floor condo in the desirable Palm Beach Place community! This spacious unit offers tile flooring throughout the main living areas, laminate floors in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019749
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Windorah Way D, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,000.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

1540 Windorah Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy wide, stunning lake views from this beautiful updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental. The bright, open 1st floor layout features modern finishes and tile flooring throughout for a clean, low mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020516
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1139 Lake Terry Drive M, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,690.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1139 Lake Terry Drive M Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! 2 bed 1 bath centrally located in St Andrews Palm Beach. 1 mile from the Turnpike! Enjoy the Community pool, Tot Lots, fitness center and Lake views. Tile flooring throughout! Prime aff

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020537
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1547 Lake Crystal Drive A, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,950.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1547 Lake Crystal Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2BR/2BA entry level unit in the heart of West Palm Beach! move in ready with brand new laminate flooring in the bedrooms and tile throughout the living areas. Enjoy a modern kitchen with gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023192
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Windorah Way E, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,975.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1421 Windorah Way E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath SECOND FLOOR condo in Palm Beach Place! This move in ready unit features stainless steel kitchen appliances, updated kitchen and bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023352
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1068 Benoist Farms Road 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,000.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

1068 Benoist Farms Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

West Palm Beach Cozy 2nd floor 2 Bedrooms 1 bath Condo, centrally located to the beach and shopping won't last, move in ready with security patrol and community pool. West Palm Beach Cozy 2nd floor 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023637
  2. Provided by Your Real Estate Service Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6556 Emerald Dunes Drive 303, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

6556 Emerald Dunes Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished, 1 bedroom 1 bath w/GARAGE and includes water/sewer, trash & basic cable. Offers stunning views, exceptional quality and so much more. Just a few of the features include pri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024592
  2. Provided by S Watson & Company LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice