6098 Eaton Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6098 Eaton Street
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $372,595
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2018
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7267 / -80.1366
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Renaissance Sec 4 2
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, perfectly blending comfort, style, and functionality. This inviting residence features a modern kitchen equipped with a sleek stainless steel appliance package, offering both elegance and efficiency for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious floor plan is thoughtfully laid out, with bright and airy living areas that create a warm, welcoming atmosphere. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile all purpose loftideal as a home office, media room, play area, or additional lounge space to suit your lifestyle. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, complemented by well appointed secondary bedrooms and ample storage throughout. A convenient half bath on the main level adds to the home's practicality. Located in a highly sought after guard gated community, residents enjoy a desirable blend of convenience and charm, with access to nearby shopping, dining, and recreational options. Picture a vibrant, welcoming clubhouse designed to be the heart of the communitywhere relaxation, recreation, and connection all come together. The resort style pool creates a true oasis. Families will love the dedicated play area, the state of the art fitness center for convenient, on site workouts, then there are also Tennis Courts for champions at heart. This townhome offers the perfect balance of modern living and everyday comfortan exceptional place to call home
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 236
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: RENAISSANCE SECTION 4 PL 2 LT 293
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74424315110002930
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2041 Stonington Terrace, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$419,573.00 ($244.79 / sqft )

2041 Stonington Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Baywinds, a premier 55+ resort style community! This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA + den townhouse with a 1 car garage is ideally located near the clubhouse. Enjoy a NEW ROOF (2025), impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531530
  2. Provided by Homecoin International Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2039 Tarpon Lake Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$384,000.00 ($223.52 / sqft )

2039 Tarpon Lake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant occupued paying $3,000 per month until august 2026!!! 3 bedrooms ,2. 5 baths corner waterfront townhouse! In the gated community of riverwalk at the heart of west palm beach. Equipped with all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096239
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6516 Morgan Hill Trail 1812, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$349,900.00 ($250.65 / sqft )

6516 Morgan Hill Trail 1812 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED DO NOT DISTURB TENANT. INVESTORS WELCOME! Immaculate new installed laminate flooring throughout, freshly painted move in ready corner townhome in a beautiful, gated community. Easy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118416
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fairway Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$395,000.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

101 Fairway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse in Royal Palm Beach! This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 renovated bathrooms, and a convenient 1 car garage. The master suite is located downstairs, offering both pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128709
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2064 Tigris Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$434,900.00 ($253.14 / sqft )

2064 Tigris Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence has so many a+ features that it qualifies for the honor roll of riverwalk's best homes! The site, one of the most spectacular lakeside lots with unobstructed lake views that go on & on,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130350
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Eaton Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$369,900.00 ($207.23 / sqft )

6148 Eaton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and tastefully remodeled townhome offering comfort, convenience, and style in one of West Palm Beach's most desirable areas. With 2 spacious bedrooms PLUS 1 Guest/Den, 2.5 bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134779
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6194 Reynolds Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$417,500.00 ($199.09 / sqft )

6194 Reynolds Street Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED CORNER UNIT: 4BR/2.5BA w/ WATERFRONT FOUNTAIN views in Briar's Bay near Turnpike. Features flexible space for office, nursery, or playroom & convenient half bath downstairs. Includes hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002206
  2. Provided by Home Made Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Man Of War, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$385,000.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

2199 Man Of War Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious end unit home is vacant and move in ready! Tucked away at the end of the street, it offers added privacy and extra outdoor space to enjoy. Inside, you'll find a desirable split floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006111
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Weybridge Circle A, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$345,000.00 ($201.75 / sqft )

105 Weybridge Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Royal Palm Beach This townhome has easy access to grocery stores, shopping, the library, City Hall, and multiple parks. With direct access to Okeechobee Blvd commuting via the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013068
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 River Bluff Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$365,000.00 ($206.33 / sqft )

214 River Bluff Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and effortlessly livablethis 2BR 2.1 BA townhome in Royal Palm Beach checks all the boxes. Thoughtfully designed with 10' ceilings on the main level and a vaulted primary suite, the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017455
  2. Provided by Kelly Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice