7676 Ironhorse Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $314
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3164
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7905 / -80.1429
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Ironhorse Par B 2
  • Elementary School: Grove Park
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: The Agency Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning reimagined home in the exclusive 24/7 guard gated Ironhorse Golf & Country Club with no mandatory membership. Perfectly positioned with long lake, golf course, and lush natural views, this light filled residence blends everyday comfort with resort style living. A 2025 roof and new heated/cooled saltwater pool with water features add major value, while the large screened outdoor retreat and gas hookup make entertaining effortless. Inside, enjoy high end upgrades including 24x48 tile floors, quartz countertops, premium Thermador appliances with gas cooktop, oversized island, custom finishes, high ceilings, split bedroom layout, wet bar, and seamless indoor outdoor flow. Optional golf, sports, and social memberships available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Bar, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 524
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Preserve at Ironhorse/Laura Carlisle
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: IRONHORSE PAR B-2 LT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424227020000030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6778 Oakmont Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,080,000.00 ($320.19 / sqft )

6778 Oakmont Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a private cul de sac in the boutique Ironhorse community, this updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath ranch styled home offers panoramic views of the preserve, & the renowned Arthur Hills Championship golf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019437
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12816 Springer Circle Stellar 46, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,039,770.00 ($309.64 / sqft )

12816 Springer Circle Stellar 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Builder is paying CDD Debt. Quick Move In Estate home loaded with designer upgrades.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027798
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13213 Ridgewater Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,120,472.00 ($333.08 / sqft )

13213 Ridgewater Circle More Like This

Welcome to Florida living! Desirable 3 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bath, with Den; Areca floor plan in Lake Ridge at Avenir. Boasting an open floor plan, volume ceilings, split bedrooms, spacious primary suite a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3364 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014306
  2. Provided by Avenir Real Estate Services , LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9607 St Germain Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,104,990.00 ($319.55 / sqft )

9607 St Germain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*New Construction*This brand new Madison floorplan is located on a private homesite with a view overlooking a natural preserve within a gated community. This home includes 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541424
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

8405 Legend Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 500 feet from the world class amenities of the Club at Ibis, this conveniently located and renovated home boasts incredible water views and a spacious floor plan. Boasting more than 2900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093609
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10815 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,078,888.00 ($306.94 / sqft )

10815 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD Debt! Avenir is a premier master planned community, where luxury living meets everyday convenience. This 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom home delivers an elevated lifestyle. The expansive open concept ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3515 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135719
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$974,667.00 ($244.58 / sqft )

10901 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD Debt! Welcome to this stunning residence in the highly sought after Avenir community, offering resort style living at its finest. Boasting just under 3,000 sq. ft. This spacious home features 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150916
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8216 Cypress Point Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,150,000.00 ($309.14 / sqft )

8216 Cypress Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A true gem in the exclusive ironhorse golf & country club, with no required membership. This stunning 4 bed / 4 bath, pool home was built with impeccable interior & exterior landscape design on oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153477
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12887 Springer Circle Renown 20, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,086,475.00 ($273.33 / sqft )

12887 Springer Circle Renown 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Luxurious 3 Bedroom plus Den Estate home with private view. Inside, luxury awaits you at every turn. From the gracious gathering room to the spacious Owner's Suite, this home is sure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice