15208 Goldfinch Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022766 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15208 Goldfinch Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3815
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7592 / -80.2817
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Meadows Of Westlake
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: SANTANA HOMES
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning Kingfisher model in the highly desirable Meadows community of Westlake. Perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot with beautiful lake views, this 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers exceptional curb appeal, all impact windows, and an impressive double door entry. Inside, you are greeted by bright, clean interiors, elegant tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and a beautiful foyer chandelier that sets the tone for the home's refined design. The open and host friendly layout offers multiple entertaining spaces, including a formal dining area, spacious living room, and additional lounge/entertainment area, all thoughtfully connected to the kitchen. The kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, a gas cooktop, upgraded refrigerator, wall oven, microwave, deep sink, dishwasher, stylish backsplash, and a sleek hood, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Recessed lighting, tray ceilings, and expansive sliding glass doors enhance the home's bright and airy feel while showcasing the peaceful lake views. The spacious primary suite offers tray ceilings, abundant natural light, outdoor views, and plenty of room to relax. The primary bathroom features dual sinks, shaker cabinetry, marble countertops, and a large glass enclosed shower. One secondary bedroom includes its own ensuite bathroom with a tub, white shaker cabinetry, and quartz countertop, while the additional bedrooms are generously sized with carpet, ample lighting, and access to beautifully finished bathrooms. The laundry room is equipped with front load washer and dryer, cabinetry, and counter space for folding. Step outside to a large covered lanai overlooking the lake, offering the ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining. With its oversized corner lot, lake views, impact windows, spacious layout, and elegant finishes, this Kingfisher model is a must see in Westlake.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Golden Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 199
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWS OF WESTLAKE PHASE 2 LT 345
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77414306030003450
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19420 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$759,000.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

19420 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4BA + office/den Holly model in the highly sought after Arden community. Offering over 3,300 sq ft of air conditioned living space, this thoughtfully designed two story home features a ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020654
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$829,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

19656 Tree Stand Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025315
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19196 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$719,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

19196 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best value in Arden! Built in 2022 by Ryan Homes, this stunning newer construction home has been completely refreshed and shows like brand new. Offering over 4,600 total sqft, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026153
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15034 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$684,100.00 ($178.76 / sqft )

15034 Goldspar Court More Like This

Orchards is a 358 home enclave nestled within the new city of westlake, an exciting city west of west palm beach with new amenities being added. A draw for this family friendly locale is the adventure

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026294
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16201 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$845,000.00 ($198.45 / sqft )

16201 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning luxury residence built in 2021, offering over 4,200 total square feet of beautifully designed living space in one of the area's most desirable communities. This meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026729
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

1148 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Arden community of Loxahatchee. This move in ready property features three ensuite bathrooms, a 2023 roof, tankless water heater, whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17183 80th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$859,000.00 ($143.29 / sqft )

17183 80th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Massive and amazing custom home on 1. 15 acres!! No hoa! Luxury living in the country. 5 bedroom 4 bath main house with separate guest/ inlaw quarters. Elegant entry. Huge open concept kitchen, 42 in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5995 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11102262
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice